Nassau County  »  11030  »  Community Dr  »  800 Community Dr

800 Community Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

800 Community Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 800 Community Drive, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) North Hlls
Parcel ID 3-E-100

Sales & Tax Overview for 800 Community Drive, Manhasset

Sale date 12/06/2022
Sale price $7,680,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $206,248

Lot & Building Information for 800 Community Drive, Manhasset

Building sqft 20,118
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.999
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1975
Stories 2

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
20,118 Office 20001-50k sf C 1975 2

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 423 Support area
B1-B1 3,811 Multi use storage Central
B1-B1 54 Offices 20,001 - 50K sf Central
B1-B1 2,577 Parking garage
B1-B1 3,826 Parking garage

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 800 Community Drive, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 800 Community Drive, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 800 Community Drive, Manhasset

How many sq. ft. does 800 Community Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 800 Community Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030 has a total of 20,118 square feet and a current price per square foot of $381.

What is the year built & the current market value of 800 Community Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030?

800 Community Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,146,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 800 Community Drive, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 800 Community Drive, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2022 $7,680,000
03/14/2018 $4,882,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 800 Community Drive, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 800 Community Drive, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/04/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/27/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/06/2022 - D
12/15/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
04/10/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/10/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/10/2018 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
03/14/2018 - D
04/10/2018 - R
Deed
03/14/2018 - D
04/10/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 800 Community Drive, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 800 Community Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $206,249
Tax class
Market value $4,146,700
Assessed value $41,467
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 800 Community Drive, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 800 Community Drive, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $4,146,700 $41,467 497.381 $206,249 +4.74%
2025 $4,146,700 $41,467 474.851 $196,906 +15.12%
2024 $4,146,700 $41,467 447.246 $171,045 +4.69%
2023 $4,146,700 $41,467 483.592 $163,386 -22.96%
2022 $4,146,700 $41,467 511.428 $212,074 -9.22%

Permits for 800 Community Drive, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 800 Community Drive, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,051
Median age 44.5
Average household income $377,242
Family households 81.3%
Occupied housing units 6,205
Owner occupied units 88.7%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,812,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,726,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 800 Community Drive, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 800 Community Drive, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 800 Community Drive, Manhasset

Here are the neighbors for 800 Community Drive, Manhasset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3333 New Hyde Park Rd, New Hyde Park 162,640 07/30/2019 $35,000,000
200 N Service Rd, Manhasset 40,341