Nassau County  »  11042  »  New Hyde Park Rd  »  3333 New Hyde Park Rd

3333 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11042 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3333 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11042
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3333 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park
Zip code 11042
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) North Hlls
Parcel ID 8-A-776

Sales & Tax Overview for 3333 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park

Sale date 07/30/2019
Sale price $35,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,070,862

Lot & Building Information for 3333 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park

Building sqft 162,640
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 8.47
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1975
Stories 3

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories Covered parking
162,640 Office 50001>sf C+ 1975 3 60

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,318 Multi use sales Central
B1-B1 9,000 Multi-use office Central
B1-B1 11,060 Parking garage Central
B1-B1 11,060 Parking garage Central
B1-B1 5,640 Support area Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 3333 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park

• • Improvements for 3333 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3333 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park

How many sq. ft. does 3333 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11042 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 3333 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11042 has a total of 162,640 square feet and a current price per square foot of $215.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3333 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11042?

3333 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11042 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,537,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3333 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3333 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2019 $35,000,000

Title Documents for 3333 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/17/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/17/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/17/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/30/2019 - D
08/20/2019 - R
Deed
07/02/1996 - D
08/09/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3333 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park

Access detailed property tax data for 3333 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11042. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $1,070,829
Current property tax $1,070,862
Tax class
Market value $20,537,100
Assessed value $205,371
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3333 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3333 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $20,537,100 $205,371 521.412 $1,070,829 +0.17%
2025 $21,462,300 $214,623 498.111 $1,069,061 -9.21%
2024 $27,962,330 $279,623 470.885 $1,177,561 +4.22%
2023 $27,962,300 $279,623 507.483 $1,129,916 -25.23%
2022 $27,962,300 $279,623 540.455 $1,511,236 -2.88%

Permits for 3333 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park

The complete history of permits filed for 3333 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 141
Median age 93.3
Average household income $0
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3333 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3333 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3333 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park

Here are the neighbors for 3333 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
200 N Service Rd, Manhasset 40,341
500 Grosling Hill Dr, Roslyn 11,616
60 Stone Hill Dr S, Manhasset 5,461 12/22/2025
300 N Service Rd, Manhasset 6,980
52 Stone Hill Dr S, Manhasset 4,655 08/24/2010 $2,200,000
10 Old Shelter Rock Rd, Roslyn 4,124 11/01/2005