Miami-Dade County  »  33172  »  NW 21st St  »  10895 NW 21st St

10895 Northwest 21st Street, Miami, FL 33172 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10895 Northwest 21st Street, Miami, FL 33172
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10895 Northwest 21st Street, Miami
Zip code 33172
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Sweetwater
Parcel ID 2530310011290

Sales & Tax Overview for 10895 Northwest 21st Street, Miami

Sale date 04/26/2018
Sale price $1
Property tax $58,749

Lot & Building Information for 10895 Northwest 21st Street, Miami

Building sqft 10,374
Total sqft 20,499
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.964
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 2005
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10895 Northwest 21st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10895 Northwest 21st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10895 Northwest 21st Street, Miami

How many square feet does 10895 Northwest 21st Street, Miami, FL 33172 have?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 10895 Northwest 21st Street, Miami, FL 33172 has a total of 10,374 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10895 Northwest 21st Street, Miami, FL 33172?

10895 Northwest 21st Street, Miami, FL 33172 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,276,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10895 Northwest 21st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10895 Northwest 21st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2018 $1
09/08/2015 $10
07/17/2015 $1,690,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10895 Northwest 21st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10895 Northwest 21st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/08/2021 - D
01/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/26/2018 - D
04/26/2018 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2031
04/26/2018 - D
04/26/2018 - R
Deed
09/08/2015 - D
09/09/2015 - R
Deed
07/17/2015 - D
07/20/2015 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10895 Northwest 21st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10895 Northwest 21st Street, Miami, FL 33172. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $58,749
Market value $3,276,000
Assessed value $3,097,041

Assessment History for 10895 Northwest 21st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10895 Northwest 21st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,276,000 $2,815,492 18.6031 $55,417 +6.89%
2023 $3,151,000 $2,559,539 18.7085 $51,847 +18.72%
2022 $2,352,000 $2,326,854 18.6977 $43,673 +3.22%
2021 $2,215,000 $2,115,322 19.6721 $42,311 -3.15%
2020 $2,215,000 $1,923,020 19.7236 $43,688 +22.75%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,465
Median age 43
Average household income $76,241
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 14,570
Owner occupied units 43.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $279,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $226,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10895 Northwest 21st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10895 Northwest 21st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10895 Northwest 21st Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10895 Northwest 21st Street, Miami.