Miami-Dade County  »  33172  »  NW 25th St  »  11300 NW 25th St

11300 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33172 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11300 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33172
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11300 Northwest 25th Street, Miami
Zip code 33172
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Sweetwater
Parcel ID 2530310210013

Sales & Tax Overview for 11300 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/18/2019
Sale price $44,046,851
Arm's length
Property tax $369,394

Lot & Building Information for 11300 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

Building sqft 169,840
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 4.305
Year built 2001
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11300 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 11300 Northwest 25th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11300 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 11300 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33172 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 11300 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33172 has a total of 169,840 square feet and a current price per square foot of $259.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11300 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33172?

11300 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33172 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $24,172,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11300 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11300 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2019 $44,046,851

Title Documents for 11300 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/21/2026 - D
01/26/2026 - R
Easement
10/28/2025 - D
10/29/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/04/2021 - D
08/11/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/18/2019 - D
12/18/2019 - R
Affidavit
12/18/2019 - D
12/18/2019 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11300 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11300 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33172. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $369,394
Market value $24,172,000
Assessed value $17,490,138

Assessment History for 11300 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11300 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $24,172,000 $17,490,138 18.5861 $369,394 +14.08%
2024 $20,143,000 $15,900,126 18.6031 $323,803 +4.95%
2023 $20,143,000 $14,454,660 18.7085 $308,531 +13.73%
2022 $17,024,000 $13,140,600 18.6977 $271,287 +13.90%
2021 $12,398,000 $11,946,000 19.6721 $238,171 +11.19%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,101
Median age 43.7
Average household income $76,087
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 14,591
Owner occupied units 43.9%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $316,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $253,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11300 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11300 Northwest 25th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11300 Northwest 25th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 11300 Northwest 25th Street, Miami.