Crossroads at Dolphin Commerce Center - 11430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, FL 33172 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami |
| Zip code | 33172 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Sweetwater |
| Parcel ID | 2530310290016 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami
| Sale date | 03/26/2020 |
| Sale price | $8,963,086 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $309,459 |
Lot & Building Information for 11430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami
| Building sqft | 85,452 |
| Building class | Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) |
| Acreage | 4.618 |
| Year built | 2008 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 11430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami
- • Improvements for 11430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami
This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at Crossroads at Dolphin Commerce Center - 11430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, FL 33172 has a total of 85,452 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.
What is the year built & the current market value of Crossroads at Dolphin Commerce Center - 11430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, FL 33172?Crossroads at Dolphin Commerce Center - 11430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, FL 33172 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,650,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 11430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 05/04/2023 |
| Last updated | 05/20/2026 |
These premium class A office buildings, designed to cater to businesses seeking business continuity, have spaces available for lease. With its exceptional exterior signage opportunity and prime location just minutes from the airport and major highways, Dolphin Corporate Park is perfect for companies that want to make a statement and stay operational even in the face of natural disasters. The buildings are constructed to withstand winds up to 185 mph of a Category 5 hurricane and features two backup generators that provide power for 14 days. Additionally, the buildings have an ample parking ratio of 4.7/1,000, with overflow available. The location for Dolphin Corporate Park is another standout feature, situated in one of Miami' s most convenient and accessible office locations, adjacent to the intersection of Florida's Turnpike and the Dolphin Expressway, 5 miles from Miami International Airport, 10 minutes from I-95, and only 15 minutes from Downtown Miami. With a property manager on-site, businesses can rest assured that their needs will be met in a timely and efficient manner.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space Available | General Office | Listing price not available | 27,984 | Maggie Guajardo Kurtz Jake Freeman |
Past Sales & Property History for 11430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 11430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for Crossroads at Dolphin Commerce Center - Crossroads at Dolphin Commerce Center - 11430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, FL 33172. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $309,459 |
| Market value | $16,650,000 |
| Assessed value | $16,650,000 |
Assessment History for 11430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,650,000 | $16,650,000 | 18.5861 | $309,459 | -0.04% |
| 2024 | $17,100,000 | $16,390,000 | 18.6031 | $309,592 | -0.52% |
| 2023 | $16,635,000 | $16,635,000 | 18.7085 | $311,216 | +1.20% |
| 2022 | $16,447,438 | $16,447,438 | 18.6977 | $307,529 | +0.86% |
| 2021 | $15,500,000 | $15,500,000 | 19.6721 | $304,918 | -0.26% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 39,101 |
| Median age | 43.7 |
| Average household income | $76,087 |
| Family households | 70.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 14,591 |
| Owner occupied units | 43.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.68 |
| Median year structure built | 1983 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $316,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $253,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AH, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 11430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami
Here are the neighbors for Crossroads at Dolphin Commerce Center - 11430 Northwest 20th Street, Miami.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |