Miami-Dade County  »  33172  »  NW 107th Ave  »  1790 NW 107th Ave

1790 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33172 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1790 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33172
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1790 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33172
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Sweetwater
Parcel ID 2530310420020

Sales & Tax Overview for 1790 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/19/2025
Sale price $3,342,220
Arm's length
Property tax $52,041

Lot & Building Information for 1790 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 5,679
Building class Store
Acreage 0.097
Year built 2019
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1790 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1790 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1790 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1790 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33172 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1790 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33172 has a total of 5,679 square feet and a current price per square foot of $588.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1790 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33172?

1790 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33172 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1790 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1790 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/19/2025 $3,342,220
02/19/2025 $10
09/24/2019 $3,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1790 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1790 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/19/2025 - D
02/24/2025 - R
Deed
02/19/2025 - D
02/24/2025 - R
Affidavit
02/19/2025 - D
02/24/2025 - R
Deed
09/24/2019 - D
10/01/2019 - R
Deed
06/12/2019 - D
06/12/2019 - R
Notice of Termination
02/14/2018 - D
02/16/2018 - R
Agreement
06/24/2016 - D
06/24/2016 - R
Agreement
03/02/2015 - D
03/03/2015 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1790 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1790 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33172. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $52,041
Market value $2,800,000
Assessed value $2,800,000

Assessment History for 1790 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1790 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,800,000 $2,800,000 18.5861 $52,041 +7.59%
2024 $2,600,000 $2,600,000 18.6031 $48,368 -0.56%
2023 $2,600,000 $2,600,000 18.7085 $48,642 +8.40%
2022 $2,400,000 $2,400,000 18.6977 $44,874 +3.69%
2021 $2,200,000 $2,200,000 19.6721 $43,279 -0.26%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,101
Median age 43.7
Average household income $76,087
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 14,591
Owner occupied units 43.9%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $316,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $253,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1790 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1790 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1790 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1790 Northwest 107th Avenue, Miami.