Miami-Dade County  »  7157 SW 163rd CT

7157 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami, FL 33193 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7157 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami, FL 33193
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7157 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami
Zip code 33193
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Lago Mar - Sunset Lake Estates
Parcel ID 3049290360330

Sales & Tax Overview for 7157 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami

Sale date 07/05/2023
Sale price $10
Current property tax $2,494

Lot & Building Information for 7157 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,030
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.041
Year built 2012
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7157 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 7157 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7157 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7157 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami, FL 33193?

7157 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami, FL 33193 was built in 2012 and has a total of 2,030 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7157 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami, FL 33193 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $205,412, the tax amount paid for 7157 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami, FL 33193 is $4,896.

When was 7157 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami, FL 33193 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7157 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami, FL 33193 was last sold in 07/05/2023 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7157 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7157 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/2023 $10
06/24/2020 $10
01/23/2013 $242,990
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7157 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7157 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/05/2023 - D
07/11/2023 - R
Deed
06/24/2020 - D
06/24/2020 - R
Deed
01/23/2013 - D
01/23/2013 - R
Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7157 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7157 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami, FL 33193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,896
Current property tax $2,494
Market value $419,200
Assessed value $205,412

Assessment History for 7157 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7157 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $419,200 $199,623 16.9487 $4,833 +4.89%
2023 $388,200 $193,809 17.0541 $4,607 +14.68%
2022 $311,200 $188,165 17.0433 $4,018 +3.39%
2021 $278,200 $182,685 17.6056 $3,886 -13.76%
2020 $255,200 $255,200 17.6571 $4,506 +4.65%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7157 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7157 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lago Mar Preschool 1 NR Private 2-12 0 0.58
Lago Mar Preschool 1 NR Private PK-1 54 0.61
Lago Mar Preschool 1 NR Private PK-1 54 0.61
Dante B. Fascell Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 357 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Lago Mar Preschool 1 NR Private 2-12 0 0.58
Bowman Ashe/Doolin K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 835 1.05
Kendall Square K-8 Center 9 Public K-8 458 1.50
Lamar Louise Curry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 804 1.54
Little Promises Daycarelearning Center NR Private 6-12 0 1.60

Nearest high schools

Lago Mar Preschool 1 NR Private 2-12 0 0.58
John A. Ferguson Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 4,368 1.02
Felix Varela Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 2,068 1.70
Great Heights Academy Inc. NR Private K-12 75 1.90

Neighbors for 7157 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7157 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7131 SW 163rd Ave, Miami 1,938 09/20/2016 $10
7149 SW 163rd Ave, Miami 2,122 03/28/2013 $246,990
7155 SW 163rd Ave, Miami 2,030 04/25/2023 $510,000
7171 SW 163rd Ave, Miami 2,122 01/08/2024 $10
16285 SW 71st Ter, Miami 1,938 07/13/2017 $285,000
7122 SW 163rd Ave, Miami 2,030 09/11/2020 $345,000
7123 SW 163rd Ave, Miami 2,030 05/24/2021 $380,000
7170 SW 163rd Ave, Miami 2,122 07/27/2018 $315,000
7162 SW 163rd Ave, Miami 2,030 09/22/2022 $499,000
16289 SW 71st Ter, Miami 2,030 12/01/2017 $10
7165 SW 163rd CT, Miami 2,122 10/16/2014 $260,000
7138 SW 163rd Ave, Miami 2,030 12/22/2021 $400,000
16324 SW 71st Ter, Miami 2,030 10/23/2012 $245,000
7154 SW 163rd Ave, Miami 2,030 03/13/2013 $237,990
7163 SW 163rd Ave, Miami 1,938 01/13/2026 $10
7173 SW 163rd CT, Miami 2,030 05/30/2025 $1
7146 SW 163rd Ave, Miami 2,122 05/06/2013 $251,500
7130 SW 163rd Ave, Miami 1,938 03/21/2013 $221,990
7139 SW 163rd Ave, Miami 2,030 04/09/2013 $238,000
16293 SW 71st Ter, Miami 2,122 09/14/2012 $252,990