Miami-Dade County  »  33172  »  NW 12th St  »  10285 NW 12th St

10285 Northwest 12th Street, Miami, FL 33172 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10285 Northwest 12th Street, Miami, FL 33172
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10285 Northwest 12th Street, Miami
Zip code 33172
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood International Corporate Park
Parcel ID 3530320440010

Sales & Tax Overview for 10285 Northwest 12th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/05/2022
Sale price $18,646,533
Arm's length
Property tax $151,665

Lot & Building Information for 10285 Northwest 12th Street, Miami

Building sqft 40,654
Building class Store
Acreage 3.474
Year built 2005
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10285 Northwest 12th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10285 Northwest 12th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10285 Northwest 12th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 10285 Northwest 12th Street, Miami, FL 33172 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 10285 Northwest 12th Street, Miami, FL 33172 has a total of 40,654 square feet and a current price per square foot of $458.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10285 Northwest 12th Street, Miami, FL 33172?

10285 Northwest 12th Street, Miami, FL 33172 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,807,347.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10285 Northwest 12th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10285 Northwest 12th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/2022 $18,646,533

Title Documents for 10285 Northwest 12th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/28/2026 - D
04/28/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/28/2026 - D
04/28/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/05/2022 - D
07/06/2022 - R
Deed
04/06/2022 - D
04/11/2022 - R
Release
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10285 Northwest 12th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10285 Northwest 12th Street, Miami, FL 33172. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $151,665
Market value $8,807,347
Assessed value $8,807,347

Assessment History for 10285 Northwest 12th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10285 Northwest 12th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,807,347 $8,807,347 17.2203 $151,665 -0.78%
2024 $8,867,886 $8,867,886 17.2373 $152,858 +2.17%
2023 $8,626,664 $8,626,664 17.3427 $149,610 +32.83%
2022 $8,683,650 $5,158,566 17.3319 $112,635 +16.32%
2021 $5,346,000 $5,346,000 18.1133 $96,834 +1.71%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,101
Median age 43.7
Average household income $76,087
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 14,591
Owner occupied units 43.9%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $316,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $253,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10285 Northwest 12th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10285 Northwest 12th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10285 Northwest 12th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10285 Northwest 12th Street, Miami.