Nassau County  »  11507  »  Woodville Ln  »  7 Woodville Ln

7 Woodville Lane, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

7 Woodville Lane, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Woodville Lane, Albertson, NY 11507
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Woodville Lane, Albertson
Zip code 11507
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 7-111-209

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Woodville Lane, Albertson

Sale date 12/27/2018
Sale price $1,075,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $19,327

Lot & Building Information for 7 Woodville Lane, Albertson

Building sqft 3,480
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.466
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2021
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 7 Woodville Lane, Albertson

• • Improvements for 7 Woodville Lane, Albertson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Woodville Lane, Albertson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Woodville Lane, Albertson, NY 11507?

7 Woodville Lane, Albertson, NY 11507 was built in 2021 and has a total of 3,480 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Woodville Lane, Albertson, NY 11507 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,419, the tax amount paid for 7 Woodville Lane, Albertson, NY 11507 is $32,571.

When was 7 Woodville Lane, Albertson, NY 11507 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Woodville Lane, Albertson, NY 11507 was last sold in 12/27/2018 for $1,075,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Woodville Lane, Albertson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Woodville Lane, Albertson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2018 $1,075,000

Title Documents for 7 Woodville Lane, Albertson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/27/2018 - D
01/09/2019 - R
Deed
12/27/2018 - D
01/09/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
04/04/2014 - D
05/01/2014 - R
Deed
04/25/1994 - D
05/18/1994 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Woodville Lane, Albertson

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Woodville Lane, Albertson, NY 11507. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $32,571
Current property tax $19,327
Tax class
Market value $1,419,000
Assessed value $1,419
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 7 Woodville Lane, Albertson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Woodville Lane, Albertson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,419,000 $1,419 2295.376 $32,571 -0.38%
2025 $1,452,000 $1,452 2251.875 $32,697 +16.39%
2024 $1,426,668 $1,160 2421.71 $28,092 +46.45%
2023 $744,000 $744 2578.215 $19,182 -36.86%
2022 $1,055,000 $1,055 2879.744 $30,381 -11.76%

Permits for 7 Woodville Lane, Albertson

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Woodville Lane, Albertson, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/27/2020
08/27/2020
08/27/2020
08/27/2020
08/27/2020
08/27/2020
08/27/2020
06/04/2020
Unlock the permit history for 7 Woodville Lane, Albertson with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Woodville Lane, Albertson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Woodville Lane, Albertson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 0.32
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.56
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.56
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 0.81
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 1.05

Nearest middle schools

Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 0.45