Nassau County  »  11507  »  Crescent Dr  »  149 Crescent Dr

149 Crescent Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

149 Crescent Drive, Albertson, NY 11507
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 149 Crescent Drive, Albertson
Zip code 11507
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 7-111-267

Sales & Tax Overview for 149 Crescent Drive, Albertson

Sale date 05/24/2024
Sale price $1,525,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $17,880

Lot & Building Information for 149 Crescent Drive, Albertson

Building sqft 2,538
Building class Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.207
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1969
Stories 2
Style Raised Ranch/Hi Ranch
Rooms 10
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 149 Crescent Drive, Albertson

• • Improvements for 149 Crescent Drive, Albertson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 149 Crescent Drive, Albertson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 149 Crescent Drive, Albertson, NY 11507?

149 Crescent Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,538 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 149 Crescent Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $779, the tax amount paid for 149 Crescent Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 is $17,880.

When was 149 Crescent Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 last sold and what was the last sale price?

149 Crescent Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 was last sold in 05/24/2024 for $1,525,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 149 Crescent Drive, Albertson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 149 Crescent Drive, Albertson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2024 $1,525,000
10/26/2020 $712,000
01/20/2006 $840,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 149 Crescent Drive, Albertson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 149 Crescent Drive, Albertson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/24/2024 - D
06/10/2024 - R
Deed
05/24/2024 - D
06/10/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
10/26/2020 - D
11/09/2020 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
07/05/2019 - R Other
(Order in deeds)
06/20/2018 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
01/23/2006 - D
02/15/2006 - R
Mortgage
01/20/2006 - D
02/15/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 149 Crescent Drive, Albertson

Access detailed property tax data for 149 Crescent Drive, Albertson, NY 11507. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $17,881
Tax class
Market value $779,000
Assessed value $779
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 149 Crescent Drive, Albertson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 149 Crescent Drive, Albertson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $779,000 $779 2295.376 $17,881 +8.03%
2025 $735,000 $735 2251.875 $16,551 -8.63%
2024 $1,027,325 $748 2421.71 $18,114 -31.65%
2023 $1,028,000 $1,028 2578.215 $26,504 -10.47%
2022 $1,028,000 $1,028 2879.744 $29,604 -10.66%

Permits for 149 Crescent Drive, Albertson

The complete history of permits filed for 149 Crescent Drive, Albertson, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 149 Crescent Drive, Albertson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 149 Crescent Drive, Albertson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 0.32
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.66
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.66
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 0.92
Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 1.18

Nearest middle schools

Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 0.31
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 0.92
Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 1.18
Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 1.28