611 Degraw Street, Brooklyn, NY 11217 Property Information
611 Degraw Street, Brooklyn, NY 11217 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 611 Degraw Street |
| Secondary address | 611-613 Degraw St |
| Neighborhood | Gowanus |
| Zip code | 11217 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 00420-0052 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 611 Degraw Street, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 08/15/2024 |
| Purchase price | $9,191,475 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $29,719 |
Lot & Building Information for 611 Degraw Street, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 5,017 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Limited Service - Many Affiliated with National Chain (H3)
|
| Building sqft | 12,625 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 4 |
| Year built | 2008 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 13 |
| Community district | 6 |
| Closest police station | 0.46 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.46 Miles |
Other Property Data for 611 Degraw Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 611-613 Degraw St, Brooklyn, NY 11217
About 611 Degraw Street, Brooklyn
This Limited Service - Many Affiliated with National Chain (H3) located at 611 Degraw Street, Brooklyn, NY 11217 has a total of 12,625 square feet and a current price per square foot of $728.
What is the year built & the current market value of 611 Degraw Street, Brooklyn, NY 11217?611 Degraw Street, Brooklyn, NY 11217 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,860,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 43 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 611 Degraw Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 611 Degraw Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 611 Degraw Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 611 Degraw Street, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 611 Degraw Street, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 611 Degraw Street, Brooklyn, NY 11217. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $16,412 |
| Estimated property tax: | $29,719 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $3,860,000 |