321 Court Street, Brooklyn, NY 11231 Property Information
321 Court Street, Brooklyn, NY 11231 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 321 Court Street |
| Neighborhood | Carroll Gardens |
| Zip code | 11231 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 00421-0002 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 321 Court Street, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 01/20/2023 |
| Purchase price | $8,100,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $47,692 |
Lot & Building Information for 321 Court Street, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 1,992 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Single or Multiple Dwelling with Stores or Offices (S9) |
| Building sqft | 6,810 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Year built | 1931 |
| Year last altered | 2023 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 15 |
| Community district | 6 |
| Closest police station | 0.25 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.56 Miles |
Other Property Data for 321 Court Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 321 Court Street, Brooklyn
This Single or Multiple Dwelling with Stores or Offices (S9) located at 321 Court Street, Brooklyn, NY 11231 has a total of 6,810 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,189.
What is the year built & the current market value of 321 Court Street, Brooklyn, NY 11231?321 Court Street, Brooklyn, NY 11231 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,983,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 321 Court Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 321 Court Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 321 Court Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 321 Court Street, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 321 Court Street, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 321 Court Street, Brooklyn, NY 11231. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $46,352 |
| Estimated property tax: | $47,692 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,983,000 |
| Assessed value: | $892,350 |
Assessment History for 321 Court Street, Brooklyn