Nassau County  »  11507  »  Oakridge Ln  »  30 Oakridge Ln

30 Oakridge Lane, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

30 Oakridge Lane, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Oakridge Lane, Albertson, NY 11507
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Oakridge Lane, Albertson
Zip code 11507
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 7-197-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Oakridge Lane, Albertson

Tax class
Current property tax $10,031

Lot & Building Information for 30 Oakridge Lane, Albertson

Building sqft 1,642
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 3
Attic Full
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 30 Oakridge Lane, Albertson

• • Improvements for 30 Oakridge Lane, Albertson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Oakridge Lane, Albertson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Oakridge Lane, Albertson, NY 11507?

30 Oakridge Lane, Albertson, NY 11507 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,642 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Oakridge Lane, Albertson, NY 11507 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $573, the tax amount paid for 30 Oakridge Lane, Albertson, NY 11507 is $12,050.

When was 30 Oakridge Lane, Albertson, NY 11507 last sold?

30 Oakridge Lane, Albertson, NY 11507 was last sold in 12/28/2015.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Oakridge Lane, Albertson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Oakridge Lane, Albertson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Oakridge Lane, Albertson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/08/2023 - D
04/07/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
02/03/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/08/2020 - D
01/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
11/23/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/11/2020 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
06/28/2018 - D
07/13/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
12/28/2015 - D
02/22/2016 - R
Deed
04/11/2013 - D
04/24/2013 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Oakridge Lane, Albertson

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Oakridge Lane, Albertson, NY 11507. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $12,050
Current property tax $10,031
Tax class
Market value $573,000
Assessed value $573
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 30 Oakridge Lane, Albertson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Oakridge Lane, Albertson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $570,000 $570 2099.756 $11,969 -14.52%
2024 $637,200 $608 2302.923 $14,002 -11.06%
2023 $637,000 $637 2471.555 $15,744 -11.01%
2022 $637,000 $637 2777.35 $17,692 -6.40%
2021 $591,000 $591 3198.045 $18,900 +81.61%

Permits for 30 Oakridge Lane, Albertson

The complete history of permits filed for 30 Oakridge Lane, Albertson, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/27/2020
11/04/2019
03/19/2019
03/19/2019
03/19/2019
09/18/2018
04/20/2017
04/20/2017
04/20/2017
02/02/2017
Unlock the permit history for 30 Oakridge Lane, Albertson with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Oakridge Lane, Albertson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Oakridge Lane, Albertson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.19
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.19
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 0.25
Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 0.56
Willets Road School 8 Public 5-7 404 0.82

Nearest middle schools

Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 0.25
Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 0.74
Willets Road School 8 Public 5-7 404 0.82
Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 0.89
St Aidan School-East Campus NR Private 3-8 209 1.09

Nearest high schools

Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 0.25
Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 0.56
Herricks High School 10 Public 9-12 1,433 1.20
Roslyn High School 9 Public 9-12 1,035 1.31
Wheatley School 10 Public 8-12 666 1.64

Neighbors for 30 Oakridge Lane, Albertson

Here are the neighbors for 30 Oakridge Lane, Albertson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Oak Ridge Ln, Albertson 1,569 10/22/2025
70 Netz Pl, Albertson 1,326 01/16/2002 $395,000
105 Plainfield Rd, Albertson 2,380 03/25/2025 $380,000
18 Oak Ridge Ln, Albertson 1,492
34 Netz Pl, Albertson 1,950 10/22/1998 $250,000
34 Oak Ridge Ln, Albertson 1,526 07/08/2014 $410,000
81 Woodhollow Rd, Albertson 1,322 05/21/2019
101 Plainfield Rd, Albertson 1,834 09/29/2017 $468,000
85 Woodhollow Rd, Albertson 1,322 10/21/2019 $520,000
111 Plainfield Rd, Albertson 1,814 07/29/2022 $758,000
38 Oak Ridge Ln, Albertson 1,603 04/04/2016
109 Planfield Rd, Albertson 1,872 04/20/2022
26 Oak Ridge Ln, Albertson 1,662 09/07/2017 $562,000
14 Oak Ridge Ln, Albertson 1,635 01/07/2020 $673,000
28 Netz Pl, Albertson 2,501
38 Netz Pl, Albertson 1,665 03/22/2024
76 Netz Pl, Albertson 1,389
121 Plainfield Rd, Albertson 1,322 03/21/1994 $1
117 Plainfield Rd, Albertson 1,322 03/10/1998 $95,000
40 Netz Pl, Albertson 1,801 07/31/2018