Nassau County  »  11507  »  Oak Ridge Ln  »  26 Oak Ridge Ln

26 Oak Ridge Lane, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

26 Oak Ridge Lane, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Oak Ridge Lane, Albertson, NY 11507
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Oak Ridge Lane, Albertson
Zip code 11507
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 7-197-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Oak Ridge Lane, Albertson

Sale date 09/07/2017
Sale price $562,000
Tax class
Current property tax $10,914

Lot & Building Information for 26 Oak Ridge Lane, Albertson

Building sqft 1,662
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 1
Attic Full
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Forced hot air

Other Property Data for 26 Oak Ridge Lane, Albertson

• • Improvements for 26 Oak Ridge Lane, Albertson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Oak Ridge Lane, Albertson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26 Oak Ridge Lane, Albertson, NY 11507?

26 Oak Ridge Lane, Albertson, NY 11507 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,662 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26 Oak Ridge Lane, Albertson, NY 11507 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $541, the tax amount paid for 26 Oak Ridge Lane, Albertson, NY 11507 is $11,377.

When was 26 Oak Ridge Lane, Albertson, NY 11507 last sold and what was the last sale price?

26 Oak Ridge Lane, Albertson, NY 11507 was last sold in 09/07/2017 for $562,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Oak Ridge Lane, Albertson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Oak Ridge Lane, Albertson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/2017 $562,000
03/05/2009 $413,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26 Oak Ridge Lane, Albertson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 26 Oak Ridge Lane, Albertson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/07/2017 - D
09/14/2017 - R
Deed
03/05/2009 - D
03/30/2009 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Oak Ridge Lane, Albertson

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Oak Ridge Lane, Albertson, NY 11507. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $11,377
Current property tax $10,914
Tax class
Market value $541,000
Assessed value $541
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 26 Oak Ridge Lane, Albertson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Oak Ridge Lane, Albertson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $561,000 $561 2099.756 $11,780 -11.66%
2024 $597,000 $579 2302.923 $13,334 -9.63%
2023 $597,000 $597 2471.555 $14,755 -11.01%
2022 $597,000 $597 2777.35 $16,581 -12.86%
2021 $595,000 $595 3198.045 $19,028 +66.26%

Permits for 26 Oak Ridge Lane, Albertson

The complete history of permits filed for 26 Oak Ridge Lane, Albertson, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/01/2012
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 26 Oak Ridge Lane, Albertson with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Oak Ridge Lane, Albertson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Oak Ridge Lane, Albertson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.20
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.20
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 0.26
Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 0.56
Willets Road School 8 Public 5-7 404 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 0.26
Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 0.73