Suffolk County  »  11706  »  Oneil Ave  »  4 Oneil Ave

4 Oneil Avenue, Bay Shore, NY 11706 Property Information

4 Oneil Avenue, Bay Shore, NY 11706 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Oneil Avenue, Bay Shore, NY 11706
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Oneil Avenue, Bay Shore
Zip code 11706
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 367-3-21.6

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Oneil Avenue, Bay Shore

Sale date 07/18/2019
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,545

Lot & Building Information for 4 Oneil Avenue, Bay Shore

Building sqft 15,926
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 2.93

Other Property Data for 4 Oneil Avenue, Bay Shore

• • Improvements for 4 Oneil Avenue, Bay Shore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Oneil Avenue, Bay Shore

How many sq. ft. does 4 Oneil Avenue, Bay Shore, NY 11706 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 4 Oneil Avenue, Bay Shore, NY 11706 has a total of 15,926 square feet and a current price per square foot of $106.

What is the market value of 4 Oneil Avenue, Bay Shore, NY 11706?

The current market value is $1,149,296.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Oneil Avenue, Bay Shore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Oneil Avenue, Bay Shore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2019 $1,700,000
03/15/2013 $766,113
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Oneil Avenue, Bay Shore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Oneil Avenue, Bay Shore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/18/2019 - D
08/23/2019 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
03/15/2013 - D
03/29/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Oneil Avenue, Bay Shore

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Oneil Avenue, Bay Shore, NY 11706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $33,545
Market value $1,149,296
Assessed value $81,600

Assessment History for 4 Oneil Avenue, Bay Shore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Oneil Avenue, Bay Shore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,149,296 $81,600 29.905 $24,402 -16.27%
2023-2024 $1,120,879 $81,600 35.714 $29,143 -2.97%
2022-2023 $985,507 $81,600 36.808 $30,035 -2.20%
2021-2022 $879,310 $81,600 37.635 $30,710 +0.18%
2020-2021 $841,237 $81,600 37.568 $30,655 +5.28%

Permits for 4 Oneil Avenue, Bay Shore

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Oneil Avenue, Bay Shore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 68,976
Median age 36.6
Average household income $142,084
Family households 72.2%
Occupied housing units 19,431
Owner occupied units 75.0%
Average number of people per household 3.52
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $507,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Oneil Avenue, Bay Shore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Oneil Avenue, Bay Shore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4 Oneil Avenue, Bay Shore

Here are the neighbors for 4 Oneil Avenue, Bay Shore.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
110 McConnell Ave, Bayport 08/08/2012 $390,000
47-71 E Main St, Bay Shore 12/16/2003 $2,500,000
265 E Main St, East Islip
35 Bogel Rd, Bayport 01/10/2012