962 Burman Boulevard, Calverton, NY 11933 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 962 Burman Boulevard, Calverton |
| Zip code | 11933 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Riverhead |
| Parcel ID | 135.10-1-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 962 Burman Boulevard, Calverton
| Sale date | 08/19/2025 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $26,281 |
Lot & Building Information for 962 Burman Boulevard, Calverton
| Building sqft | 238,946 |
| Building class | Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714) |
| Acreage | 32.33 |
| Year built | 2008 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 962 Burman Boulevard, Calverton
- • Improvements for 962 Burman Boulevard, Calverton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 962 Burman Boulevard, Calverton
This Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714) located at 962 Burman Boulevard, Calverton, NY 11933 has a total of 238,946 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 962 Burman Boulevard, Calverton, NY 11933?962 Burman Boulevard, Calverton, NY 11933 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $24,487,745.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 962 Burman Boulevard, Calverton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 962 Burman Boulevard, Calverton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2025 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 962 Burman Boulevard, Calverton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 962 Burman Boulevard, Calverton
Access detailed property tax data for 962 Burman Boulevard, Calverton, NY 11933. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $410,521 |
| Current property tax | $26,281 |
| Market value | $24,487,745 |
| Assessed value | $1,998,200 |
Assessment History for 962 Burman Boulevard, Calverton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 962 Burman Boulevard, Calverton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $23,959,233 | $1,998,200 | 193.0705 | $385,793 | +5.97% |
| 2023-2024 | $21,509,149 | $1,998,200 | 182.1973 | $364,067 | +0.36% |
| 2022-2023 | $19,706,114 | $1,998,200 | 181.537 | $362,747 | -0.85% |
| 2021-2022 | $16,933,898 | $1,998,200 | 183.085 | $365,840 | +2.94% |
| 2020-2021 | $16,245,528 | $1,998,200 | 177.848 | $355,376 | +2.76% |
Permits for 962 Burman Boulevard, Calverton
The complete history of permits filed for 962 Burman Boulevard, Calverton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Riverhead residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 6,693 |
| Median age | 53.1 |
| Average household income | $108,812 |
| Family households | 61.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,889 |
| Owner occupied units | 84.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.27 |
| Median year structure built | 1985 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $575,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $354,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 962 Burman Boulevard, Calverton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 962 Burman Boulevard, Calverton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.