Suffolk County  »  11933  »  Burman Blvd  »  600 Burman Blvd

600 Burman Boulevard, Calverton, NY 11933 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

600 Burman Boulevard, Calverton, NY 11933
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 600 Burman Boulevard, Calverton
Zip code 11933
County Suffolk
Municipality Riverhead
Parcel ID 135.10-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 600 Burman Boulevard, Calverton

Sale date 05/29/2015
Sale price $2,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $84,966

Lot & Building Information for 600 Burman Boulevard, Calverton

Building sqft 40,025
Building class Industrial (700)
Acreage 5.2
Year built 1975

Other Property Data for 600 Burman Boulevard, Calverton

• • Improvements for 600 Burman Boulevard, Calverton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 600 Burman Boulevard, Calverton

How many sq. ft. does 600 Burman Boulevard, Calverton, NY 11933 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (700) located at 600 Burman Boulevard, Calverton, NY 11933 has a total of 40,025 square feet and a current price per square foot of $53.

What is the year built & the current market value of 600 Burman Boulevard, Calverton, NY 11933?

600 Burman Boulevard, Calverton, NY 11933 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,496,324.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 600 Burman Boulevard, Calverton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 600 Burman Boulevard, Calverton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2015 $2,150,000

Title Documents for 600 Burman Boulevard, Calverton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/29/2015 - D
06/09/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 600 Burman Boulevard, Calverton

Access detailed property tax data for 600 Burman Boulevard, Calverton, NY 11933. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $58,614
Current property tax $84,966
Market value $3,496,324
Assessed value $285,300

Assessment History for 600 Burman Boulevard, Calverton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 600 Burman Boulevard, Calverton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,420,863 $285,300 193.0705 $55,083 +5.97%
2023-2024 $3,071,044 $285,300 182.1973 $51,981 +0.36%
2022-2023 $2,813,610 $285,300 181.537 $51,793 -0.85%
2021-2022 $2,417,797 $285,300 183.085 $52,234 +2.94%
2020-2021 $2,319,512 $285,300 177.848 $50,740 +2.76%

Permits for 600 Burman Boulevard, Calverton

The complete history of permits filed for 600 Burman Boulevard, Calverton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Riverhead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$687,500
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$420
12.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,693
Median age 53.1
Average household income $108,812
Family households 61.5%
Occupied housing units 2,889
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $575,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $354,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 600 Burman Boulevard, Calverton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 600 Burman Boulevard, Calverton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.