46 Paradise Trl, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
46 Paradise Trl, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 46 Paradise Trl, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Blooming Grove |
| Parcel ID | 25-1-69.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 46 Paradise Trl, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/26/2001 |
| Sale price | $100,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,743 |
Lot & Building Information for 46 Paradise Trl, Monroe
| Building sqft | 1,479 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.205 |
| Lot dimensions | 83 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 83 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Washingtonville |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 46 Paradise Trl, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 46 Paradise Trl, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 46 Paradise Trl, Monroe
46 Paradise Trl, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,479 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 46 Paradise Trl, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $22,900, the tax amount paid for 46 Paradise Trl, Monroe, NY 10950 is $4,743.
When was 46 Paradise Trl, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?46 Paradise Trl, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 10/26/2001 for $100,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 46 Paradise Trl, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 Paradise Trl, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/26/2001 | $100,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 46 Paradise Trl, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 46 Paradise Trl, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 46 Paradise Trl, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,743 |
| Market value | $261,400 |
| Assessed value | $22,900 |
Assessment History for 46 Paradise Trl, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 Paradise Trl, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $238,300 | $22,900 | 207.12 | $4,743 | +814.03% |
| 2024 | $220,400 | $22,900 | 22.66 | $519 | -15.13% |
| 2023 | $179,600 | $22,900 | 26.7 | $611 | -14.56% |
| 2022 | $157,700 | $22,900 | 31.25 | $716 | -0.54% |
| 2021 | $155,300 | $22,900 | 31.42 | $720 | -5.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46 Paradise Trl, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 Paradise Trl, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Round Hill Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 653 | 1.72 |
| Round Hill Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 653 | 1.72 |
| Little Harvard | NR | Private | PK-K | 75 | 2.76 |
| Little Harvard | NR | Private | PK-K | 75 | 2.76 |
| Hudson Valley Circle of Learning School | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 2.89 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washingtonville Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-9 | 900 | 3.01 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.33 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.33 |
| Kiryas Joel Village School | NR | Public | K-3, 7 | 150 | 3.45 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 4.46 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washingtonville Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,318 | 2.94 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.33 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.33 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 4.46 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 4.46 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 46 Paradise Trl, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 46 Paradise Trl, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 331 Mountain Lodge Rd, Monroe | |||
| 29 Orchard Lake Dr, Monroe | 1,806 | 04/18/2019 | $301,600 |
| 3 Poplar Trl, Monroe | 1,072 | 11/05/2018 | $205,000 |
| 29 Farmingdale Rd, Chester | 1,080 | ||
| 8 Pioneer Trl, Monroe | 1,096 | 06/06/2023 | $55,000 |
| 16 Laurel Trl, Monroe | 880 | 12/11/2003 | $95,000 |
| 11 Linden Trl, Monroe | 968 | 09/17/2021 | $225,000 |
| 64 Sylvan Trl, Monroe | 990 | 08/29/2003 | |
| 11 Crestwood Trl, Monroe | 1,226 | 08/04/2020 | $214,000 |
| 37 Hubshop Rd, Chester | 1,008 | 09/25/2024 | $85,000 |
| 6 Linden Trl, Monroe | 1,004 | 08/15/2001 | $68,000 |
| 31 Cedar Trl, Monroe | 1,088 | 10/31/2024 | $170,000 |
| 443 Clove Rd, Monroe | 5,092 | 07/30/2024 | |
| 15 Oakwood Trl S, Monroe | 792 | 07/13/2000 | $76,596 |
| 28 Revere Rd, Monroe | 1,822 | 06/11/2014 | $176,000 |
| 18 Sunrise Trl, Monroe | 883 | 02/28/2022 | $149,000 |
| 10 Pioneer Trl, Monroe | 760 | 06/06/2023 | $55,000 |