6 Linden Trl, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
6 Linden Trl, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Linden Trl, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Blooming Grove |
| Parcel ID | 31-6-3.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Linden Trl, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/15/2001 |
| Sale price | $68,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,500 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Linden Trl, Monroe
| Building sqft | 1,004 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.234 |
| Lot dimensions | 102 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 102 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Crawl |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Electric |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Washingtonville |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 6 Linden Trl, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 6 Linden Trl, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Linden Trl, Monroe
6 Linden Trl, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,004 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Linden Trl, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $16,900, the tax amount paid for 6 Linden Trl, Monroe, NY 10950 is $3,500.
When was 6 Linden Trl, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Linden Trl, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 08/15/2001 for $68,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Linden Trl, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Linden Trl, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2001 | $68,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Linden Trl, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Linden Trl, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Linden Trl, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,500 |
| Market value | $192,900 |
| Assessed value | $16,900 |
Assessment History for 6 Linden Trl, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Linden Trl, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $175,900 | $16,900 | 207.12 | $3,500 | +814.03% |
| 2024 | $162,700 | $16,900 | 22.66 | $383 | -15.13% |
| 2023 | $132,500 | $16,900 | 26.7 | $451 | -14.56% |
| 2022 | $116,400 | $16,900 | 31.25 | $528 | -0.54% |
| 2021 | $114,600 | $16,900 | 31.42 | $531 | -5.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Linden Trl, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Linden Trl, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Round Hill Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 653 | 2.21 |
| Round Hill Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 653 | 2.21 |
| Little Harvard | NR | Private | PK-K | 75 | 2.74 |
| Little Harvard | NR | Private | PK-K | 75 | 2.74 |
| Hudson Valley Circle of Learning School | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 2.77 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washingtonville Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-9 | 900 | 3.03 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.83 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.83 |
| Kiryas Joel Village School | NR | Public | K-3, 7 | 150 | 3.88 |
| Monroe Woodbury Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,584 | 4.86 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washingtonville Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,318 | 3.00 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.83 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.83 |
| Monroe Woodbury High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 2,353 | 4.71 |
| Cornwall Central High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,027 | 4.99 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 6 Linden Trl, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 6 Linden Trl, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 56 Sands Point Rd, Washingtonville | 2,520 | 04/08/2019 | $399,000 |
| 24 Old Mansion Rd, Chester | 120,054 | ||
| 11 Linden Trl, Monroe | 968 | 09/17/2021 | $225,000 |
| 16 Laurel Trl, Monroe | 880 | 12/11/2003 | $95,000 |
| 8 Pioneer Trl, Monroe | 1,096 | 06/06/2023 | $55,000 |
| 11 Crestwood Trl, Monroe | 1,226 | 08/04/2020 | $214,000 |
| 64 Sylvan Trl, Monroe | 990 | 08/29/2003 | |
| 37 Hubshop Rd, Chester | 1,008 | 09/25/2024 | $85,000 |
| 46 Paradise Trl, Monroe | 1,479 | 10/26/2001 | $100,000 |
| 31 Cedar Trl, Monroe | 1,088 | 10/31/2024 | $170,000 |
| 15 Oakwood Trl S, Monroe | 792 | 07/13/2000 | $76,596 |
| 28 Revere Rd, Monroe | 1,822 | 06/11/2014 | $176,000 |
| 10 Pioneer Trl, Monroe | 760 | 06/06/2023 | $55,000 |