Ulster County  »  12401  »  Goldricks Ln  »  109 Goldricks Ln

109 Goldricks Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

109 Goldricks Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

109 Goldricks Lane, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109 Goldricks Lane, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 40.17-2-17.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 109 Goldricks Lane, Kingston

Property tax $17,623

Lot & Building Information for 109 Goldricks Lane, Kingston

Building sqft 1,257
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.1
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 109 Goldricks Lane, Kingston

• • Improvements for 109 Goldricks Lane, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 109 Goldricks Lane, Kingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 109 Goldricks Lane, Kingston, NY 12401?

109 Goldricks Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,257 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 109 Goldricks Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $425,000, the tax amount paid for 109 Goldricks Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 is $17,622.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109 Goldricks Lane, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 Goldricks Lane, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 109 Goldricks Lane, Kingston

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 109 Goldricks Lane, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 109 Goldricks Lane, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,623
Market value $1,036,585
Assessed value $425,000

Assessment History for 109 Goldricks Lane, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 Goldricks Lane, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $904,255 $425,000 41.4657 $17,623 +67.13%
2024 $850,000 $425,000 24.81 $10,544 -10.30%
2023 $772,727 $425,000 27.66 $11,756 -14.15%
2022 $669,291 $425,000 32.22 $13,694 -7.57%
2021 $625,000 $425,000 34.86 $14,816 -6.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 Goldricks Lane, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 Goldricks Lane, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 1.03
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 1.77
E R Crosby Elementary School 7 Public K-4 303 2.34
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 2.48
Chambers School 2 Public K-4 323 2.81

Nearest middle schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 1.03
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 1.77
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 2.48
Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 3.89
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 4.25

Nearest high schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 1.03
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 1.77
Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 3.74
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 4.29
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 4.42