Erie County  »  14218  »  Willet Rd  »  482 Willet Rd

482 Willet Road, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information

482 Willet Road, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

482 Willet Road, Buffalo, NY 14218
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 482 Willet Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14218
County Erie
Municipality Lackawanna
Parcel ID 151.70-3-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 482 Willet Road, Buffalo

Sale date 08/02/2004
Sale price $4,300
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 482 Willet Road, Buffalo

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 13.21
Lot dimensions 192 ft X 791 ft
Frontage 192
Depth 791
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 482 Willet Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 482 Willet Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 482 Willet Road, Buffalo

What is the market value of 482 Willet Road, Buffalo, NY 14218?

The current market value is $82,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 482 Willet Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 482 Willet Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2004 $4,300
02/23/2004 $1,300
10/10/2003 $2,300
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 482 Willet Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 482 Willet Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/02/2004 - D
08/02/2004 - R
Deed
02/23/2004 - D
02/23/2004 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/10/2003 - D
11/18/2003 - R
Deed
10/07/2003 - D
10/17/2003 - R
Deed
10/07/2003 - D
10/17/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 482 Willet Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 482 Willet Road, Buffalo, NY 14218. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $894
Current property tax $0
Market value $82,500
Assessed value $52,800

Assessment History for 482 Willet Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 482 Willet Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $69,500 $52,800 16.9383 $894 -37.27%
2024 $66,800 $52,800 27 $1,426 -12.68%
2023 $58,700 $52,800 30.92 $1,633 -9.27%
2022 $53,300 $52,800 34.08 $1,799 -2.55%
2021 $52,800 $52,800 34.97 $1,846 +6.41%

Permits for 482 Willet Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 482 Willet Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 482 Willet Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 482 Willet Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Truman Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 357 0.47
Truman Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 357 0.47
Martin Road Elementary School 3 Public 2-5 560 0.67
Our Mother of Good Counsel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.80
Our Mother of Good Counsel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Our Mother of Good Counsel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.80
Lackawanna Middle School 4 Public 6-8 407 0.90
Our Lady Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 162 0.91