57 Samala Circle, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information
57 Samala Circle, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 57 Samala Circle, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14625 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Penfield |
| Parcel ID | 108.150-1-45 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Samala Circle, Rochester
| Sale date | 05/12/2022 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,484 |
Lot & Building Information for 57 Samala Circle, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,132 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.25 |
| Lot dimensions | 52 ft X 150 ft |
| Frontage | 52 |
| Depth | 150 |
| Year built | 2013 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 57 Samala Circle, Rochester
- • Improvements for 57 Samala Circle, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 57 Samala Circle, Rochester
57 Samala Circle, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 2013 and has a total of 2,132 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 57 Samala Circle, Rochester, NY 14625 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $344,400, the tax amount paid for 57 Samala Circle, Rochester, NY 14625 is $7,872.
When was 57 Samala Circle, Rochester, NY 14625 last sold and what was the last sale price?57 Samala Circle, Rochester, NY 14625 was last sold in 05/12/2022 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 57 Samala Circle, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Samala Circle, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 57 Samala Circle, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 57 Samala Circle, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 57 Samala Circle, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,873 |
| Current property tax | $7,484 |
| Market value | $459,200 |
| Assessed value | $344,400 |
Assessment History for 57 Samala Circle, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Samala Circle, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $395,900 | $344,400 | 22.8586 | $7,873 | -10.32% |
| 2024 | $366,400 | $344,400 | 25.49 | $8,779 | -8.83% |
| 2023 | $344,400 | $344,400 | 27.96 | $9,629 | +28.23% |
| 2022 | $283,500 | $241,000 | 31.16 | $7,510 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $277,000 | $241,000 | 31.43 | $7,575 | -2.30% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Samala Circle, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Samala Circle, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rochester Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 0.56 |
| Faith Child Care & Nursery School | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 0.85 |
| Scribner Road Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 567 | 1.33 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Trail Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,113 | 1.37 |
| Our Lady Of Mercy High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 799 | 1.93 |
| School 28 Henry Hudson | 3 | Public | K-8 | 616 | 2.53 |
| Charles Finney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 237 | 2.72 |
Nearest high schools