Monroe County  »  14625  »  Panorama Trl W  »  667 Panorama Trl W

667 Panorama Trl W, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

667 Panorama Trl W, Rochester, NY 14625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 667 Panorama Trl W, Rochester
Zip code 14625
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 123.200-2-39.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 667 Panorama Trl W, Rochester

Sale date 03/07/2023
Sale price $2,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 667 Panorama Trl W, Rochester

Building sqft 28,542
Total sqft 36,242
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 3.1
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1978
Year last altered 2005
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 667 Panorama Trl W, Rochester

• • Improvements for 667 Panorama Trl W, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 667 Panorama Trl W, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 667 Panorama Trl W, Rochester, NY 14625 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 667 Panorama Trl W, Rochester, NY 14625 has a total of 28,542 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.

What is the year built & the current market value of 667 Panorama Trl W, Rochester, NY 14625?

667 Panorama Trl W, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,744,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 667 Panorama Trl W, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 667 Panorama Trl W, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/07/2023 $2,600,000
07/01/2015 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 667 Panorama Trl W, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 667 Panorama Trl W, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/07/2023 - D
03/10/2023 - R
Deed
07/01/2015 - D
11/17/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 667 Panorama Trl W, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 667 Panorama Trl W, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $72,683
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,744,800
Assessed value $2,808,600

Assessment History for 667 Panorama Trl W, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 667 Panorama Trl W, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,228,300 $2,808,600 25.8786 $72,683 +41.83%
2024 $1,922,300 $1,807,000 28.36 $51,247 -10.05%
2023 $1,807,000 $1,807,000 31.53 $56,975 +46.77%
2022 $1,308,200 $1,112,000 34.91 $38,820 -2.46%
2021 $1,278,200 $1,112,000 35.79 $39,798 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,717
Median age 46.9
Average household income $132,279
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 4,826
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $272,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $219,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 667 Panorama Trl W, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 667 Panorama Trl W, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 667 Panorama Trl W, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 667 Panorama Trl W, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1807 Salt Rd, Fairport 1,919 05/22/2012 $77,000
1758 Salt Rd, Fairport 2,700 09/02/2022 $675,000
2143 Five Mile Line Rd, Penfield 1,828 05/09/2012 $259,120
2911 Atlantic Ave, Penfield 1,569 07/25/2011 $6,500
2149 Five Mile Line Rd, Penfield 3,298 10/14/2021 $290,000
78 Samala Cir, Rochester 2,424 02/04/2022 $419,999
44 Samala Cir, Rochester 2,112 10/08/2020
36 Samala Cir, Rochester 1,840 07/26/2013 $258,795
2901 Atlantic Ave, Penfield 1,312 05/21/2011 $131,000