Monroe County  »  14624  »  Bello CT  »  2 Bello CT

2 Bello Court, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

2 Bello Court, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Bello Court, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Bello Court, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 131.20-4-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Bello Court, Rochester

Sale date 08/28/2012
Sale price $321,130
Arm's length
Property tax $12,885

Lot & Building Information for 2 Bello Court, Rochester

Building sqft 3,398
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.87
Year built 2012
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Bello Court, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2 Bello Court, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Bello Court, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Bello Court, Rochester, NY 14624?

2 Bello Court, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 2012 and has a total of 3,398 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Bello Court, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $556,200, the tax amount paid for 2 Bello Court, Rochester, NY 14624 is $12,885.

When was 2 Bello Court, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Bello Court, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 08/28/2012 for $321,130.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Bello Court, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Bello Court, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2012 $321,130
05/08/2012 $39,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Bello Court, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Bello Court, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/28/2012 - D
08/29/2012 - R
Deed
05/08/2012 - D
05/10/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Bello Court, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Bello Court, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,885
Market value $561,800
Assessed value $556,200

Assessment History for 2 Bello Court, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Bello Court, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $556,200 $556,200 23.1666 $12,885 +39.45%
2024 $487,000 $336,000 27.5 $9,240 -12.67%
2023 $409,800 $336,000 31.49 $10,581 -9.54%
2022 $361,300 $336,000 34.81 $11,696 -4.60%
2021 $342,900 $336,000 36.49 $12,261 -3.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Bello Court, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Bello Court, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.16
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 1.27
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 1.27
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 1.29
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 2.89

Nearest middle schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.16
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 1.29
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 4.03
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 4.45
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 5.46

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 1.53