Erie County  »  14150  »  Delaware Ave  »  4041 Delaware Ave

4041 Delaware Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4041 Delaware Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4041 Delaware Avenue, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 53.130-2-32.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 4041 Delaware Avenue, Tonawanda

Sale date 02/20/2002
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $64,677

Lot & Building Information for 4041 Delaware Avenue, Tonawanda

Building sqft 13,448
Total sqft 18,448
Building class Store
Acreage 0.999
Lot dimensions 247 ft X 184 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 247
Depth 184
Year built 1956
Year last altered 1995
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 4041 Delaware Avenue, Tonawanda

• • Improvements for 4041 Delaware Avenue, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4041 Delaware Avenue, Tonawanda

How many square feet does 4041 Delaware Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 4041 Delaware Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 has a total of 13,448 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4041 Delaware Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150?

4041 Delaware Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4041 Delaware Avenue, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4041 Delaware Avenue, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/2002 $1
11/29/2001 $435,000
11/01/2001 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4041 Delaware Avenue, Tonawanda with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4041 Delaware Avenue, Tonawanda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/20/2002 - D
02/20/2002 - R
Deed
11/29/2001 - D
11/29/2001 - R
Deed
11/01/2001 - D
11/29/2001 - R
Deed
01/23/1996 - D
01/23/1996 - R
Deed
09/02/1993 - D
09/02/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4041 Delaware Avenue, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 4041 Delaware Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $64,677
Market value $3,500,000
Assessed value $735,000

Assessment History for 4041 Delaware Avenue, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4041 Delaware Avenue, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,195,652 $735,000 87.9958 $64,677 +260.79%
2024 $3,062,500 $735,000 24.39 $17,927 -14.78%
2023 $2,534,500 $735,000 28.62 $21,036 -10.42%
2022 $2,227,273 $735,000 31.95 $23,483 +1.43%
2021 $2,227,300 $735,000 31.5 $23,153 -4.14%

Permits for 4041 Delaware Avenue, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 4041 Delaware Avenue, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,260
Median age 42.1
Average household income $87,322
Family households 54.0%
Occupied housing units 19,548
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.1
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $204,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4041 Delaware Avenue, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4041 Delaware Avenue, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4041 Delaware Avenue, Tonawanda

Here are the neighbors for 4041 Delaware Avenue, Tonawanda.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
125 Fire Tower Dr, Tonawanda 46,727 10/01/2003 $1,104,542
1685 Military Rd, Buffalo 6,794 12/30/2022 $150,000