Monroe County  »  14612  »  Latta Rd  »  3366 Latta Rd

3366 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

3366 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3366 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3366 Latta Road, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 45.30-1-30.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 3366 Latta Road, Rochester

Sale date 10/30/2014
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $23,170

Lot & Building Information for 3366 Latta Road, Rochester

Building sqft 5,660
Total sqft 10,460
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 1.71
Lot dimensions 403 ft X 426 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 403
Depth 426
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 3366 Latta Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 3366 Latta Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3366 Latta Road, Rochester

How many square feet does 3366 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612 have?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 3366 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612 has a total of 5,660 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3366 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612?

3366 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,254,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3366 Latta Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3366 Latta Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2014 $1
12/28/2006 $1,050,000
06/30/1995 $375,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3366 Latta Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3366 Latta Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/30/2014 - D
11/05/2014 - R
Deed
12/28/2006 - D
12/29/2006 - R
Deed
06/30/1995 - D
07/03/1995 - R
Deed
06/30/1995 - D
07/03/1995 - R
Deed
10/07/1993 - D
10/12/1993 - R
Deed
10/07/1993 - D
10/08/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3366 Latta Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 3366 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,170
Market value $1,254,600
Assessed value $765,300

Assessment History for 3366 Latta Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3366 Latta Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,125,400 $765,300 30.2752 $23,170 -0.80%
2024 $889,884 $765,300 30.52 $23,357 -11.65%
2023 $872,100 $750,000 35.25 $26,438 -12.57%
2022 $750,000 $750,000 40.32 $30,240 -0.86%
2021 $750,000 $750,000 40.67 $30,503 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,152
Median age 47
Average household income $97,864
Family households 60.4%
Occupied housing units 15,521
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $210,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3366 Latta Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3366 Latta Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3366 Latta Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 3366 Latta Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3166 Latta Rd, Rochester 14,063 09/16/2021
28 Brentford Ter, Rochester 2,158 11/09/2012 $193,175
360 Belmore Way, Rochester 1,988 11/22/2013 $326,932
270 Emery Run, Rochester 1,752 10/20/2014 $255,000
649 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 12,412 12/31/2021 $1
10 Brentford Ter, Rochester 2,158 05/20/2022 $350,000
320 Belmore Way, Rochester 1,694 06/25/2020 $1
305 Belmore Way, Rochester 1,944 02/19/2016 $252,500
295 Belmore Way, Rochester 2,149 06/03/2014 $220,000
315 Belmore Way, Rochester 2,601 09/26/2014 $284,900