Monroe County  »  14626  »  Fetzner Rd  »  780 Fetzner Rd

780 Fetzner Road, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

780 Fetzner Road, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

780 Fetzner Road, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 780 Fetzner Road, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 74.80-1-14.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 780 Fetzner Road, Rochester

Sale date 08/14/2012
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,992

Lot & Building Information for 780 Fetzner Road, Rochester

Building sqft 4,000
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.67
Lot dimensions 162 ft X 180 ft
Frontage 162
Depth 180
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 780 Fetzner Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 780 Fetzner Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 780 Fetzner Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 780 Fetzner Road, Rochester, NY 14626 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 780 Fetzner Road, Rochester, NY 14626 has a total of 4,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $105.

What is the year built & the current market value of 780 Fetzner Road, Rochester, NY 14626?

780 Fetzner Road, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $649,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 780 Fetzner Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 780 Fetzner Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2012 $420,000
01/24/2000 $1
01/03/2000 $40,410
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 780 Fetzner Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 780 Fetzner Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/14/2012 - D
08/15/2012 - R
Deed
01/24/2000 - D
01/26/2000 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
01/03/2000 - D
01/03/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 780 Fetzner Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 780 Fetzner Road, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,992
Market value $649,300
Assessed value $396,100

Assessment History for 780 Fetzner Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 780 Fetzner Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $582,500 $396,100 30.2752 $11,992 -0.80%
2024 $460,581 $396,100 30.52 $12,089 -19.31%
2023 $494,200 $425,000 35.25 $14,981 -12.57%
2022 $425,000 $425,000 40.32 $17,136 -0.86%
2021 $425,000 $425,000 40.67 $17,285 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,273
Median age 45.3
Average household income $97,671
Family households 58.5%
Occupied housing units 13,109
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $201,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $193,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 780 Fetzner Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 780 Fetzner Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 780 Fetzner Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 780 Fetzner Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39 Rangers CT, Rochester 1,793 11/16/2012 $198,040
770 Fetzner Rd, Rochester 4,000 09/30/2012 $390,000
1800 Manitou Rd, Spencerport 4,225 12/30/2021 $1
25 Rangers CT, Rochester 2,168 03/22/2013 $195,250
45 Rangers CT, Rochester 1,522 10/08/2021 $222,000
2873 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 4,770
34 Aviamore Dr, Hilton 1,624 08/27/2024
2745 MT Read Blvd, Rochester 1,442 06/22/1999 $1
145 Deming St, Rochester
27 Aviamore Dr, Hilton 1,735 07/17/2015 $295,000
32 Aviamore Dr, Hilton 1,822 10/27/2011 $240,000