300-308 North Street, Rochester, NY 14605 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 300-308 North Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14605 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | South Marketview Heights |
| Parcel ID | 106.640-3-39.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 300-308 North Street, Rochester
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 300-308 North Street, Rochester
| Building sqft | 7,000 |
| Total sqft | 9,600 |
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 0.16 |
| Lot dimensions | 53 ft X 137 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 53 |
| Depth | 137 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 300-308 North Street, Rochester
- • Improvements for 300-308 North Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 300-308 North Street, Rochester
300-308 North Street, Rochester, NY 14605 was built in 1940 and has a total of 7,000 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 300-308 North Street, Rochester, NY 14605 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $450,000, the tax amount paid for 300-308 North Street, Rochester, NY 14605 is $7,269.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 9 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 300-308 North Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300-308 North Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 300-308 North Street, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 300-308 North Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 300-308 North Street, Rochester, NY 14605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,270 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $450,000 |
| Assessed value | $450,000 |
Assessment History for 300-308 North Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300-308 North Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $450,000 | $450,000 | 16.1547 | $7,270 | -40.61% |
| 2024 | $542,169 | $450,000 | 27.2 | $12,240 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $489,130 | $450,000 | 30.51 | $13,730 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $450,000 | $450,000 | 33.65 | $15,143 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $450,000 | $450,000 | 33.72 | $15,174 | -3.49% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 11,783 |
| Median age | 31.7 |
| Average household income | $42,040 |
| Family households | 57.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,500 |
| Owner occupied units | 25.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.55 |
| Median year structure built | 1955 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $101,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $78,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300-308 North Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300-308 North Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 300-308 North Street, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 300-308 North Street, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 109 University Ave, Rochester | 2,454 | 05/15/2013 | $447,768 |
| 115 University Ave, Rochester | 2,355 | 09/10/2021 | $650,000 |
| 114 Frankfort St, Rochester | 1,500 | ||
| 668 Scio St, Rochester | 2,702 | 02/10/2022 | $75,000 |
| 24 Oakman St, Rochester | 1,455 | ||
| 443-447 Scio St, Rochester | 2,130 | ||