Monroe County  »  14607  »  University Ave  »  810-832 University Ave

810-832 University Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

810-832 University Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 810-832 University Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14607
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Neighborhood of the Arts
Parcel ID 121.280-2-40.6

Sales & Tax Overview for 810-832 University Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 07/28/2011
Sale price $2,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 810-832 University Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 42,801
Total sqft 42,801
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 1.09
Lot dimensions 212 ft X 230 ft
Buildings on lot 5
Frontage 212
Depth 230
Year built 2012
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 810-832 University Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 810-832 University Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 810-832 University Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 810-832 University Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607?

810-832 University Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 was built in 2012 and has a total of 42,801 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 810-832 University Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,450,000, the tax amount paid for 810-832 University Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 is $55,733.

When was 810-832 University Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 last sold and what was the last sale price?

810-832 University Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 was last sold in 07/28/2011 for $2,350,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 46 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 810-832 University Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 810-832 University Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2011 $2,350,000
06/08/2004 $148,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 810-832 University Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 810-832 University Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/28/2011 - D
07/29/2011 - R
Deed
06/08/2004 - D
06/14/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 810-832 University Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 810-832 University Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $55,734
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,450,000
Assessed value $3,450,000

Assessment History for 810-832 University Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 810-832 University Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,450,000 $3,450,000 16.1547 $55,734 -18.04%
2024 $3,012,048 $2,500,000 27.2 $68,000 -10.85%
2023 $2,717,391 $2,500,000 30.51 $76,275 -9.33%
2022 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 33.65 $84,125 -0.21%
2021 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 33.72 $84,300 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,891
Median age 32.6
Average household income $84,215
Family households 23.1%
Occupied housing units 11,167
Owner occupied units 18.3%
Average number of people per household 1.54
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $336,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 810-832 University Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 810-832 University Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 810-832 University Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 810-832 University Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
60 S Union St, Rochester
147 N Plymouth Ave, Rochester 1,798 04/30/2019 $311,805
59 Dr Samuel McCree Way, Rochester 1,204
129 N Plymouth Ave, Rochester 1,798 07/30/2019 $289,000
116 W Main St, Rochester 19,552
246-254 Park Ave, Rochester 8,177
61-63 Dr Samuel McCree Way, Rochester 5,000
117 N Plymouth Ave, Rochester 1,798 01/25/2023 $335,000
370 South Ave, Rochester 2,480
125-137 Comfort St, Rochester 2,324 03/20/2020