Monroe County  »  14609  »  Culver Rd  »  2299 Culver Rd

2299 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

2299 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2299 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2299 Culver Road, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Northland-Lyceum
Parcel ID 92.550-1-22.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2299 Culver Road, Rochester

Sale date 01/07/2020
Sale price $1,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,142

Lot & Building Information for 2299 Culver Road, Rochester

Building sqft 2,016
Building class Fast Food Franchises (426)
Acreage 0.67
Lot dimensions 194 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 194
Depth 150
Year built 2011
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2299 Culver Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2299 Culver Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2299 Culver Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 2299 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14609 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food Franchises (426) located at 2299 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14609 has a total of 2,016 square feet and a current price per square foot of $917.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2299 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14609?

2299 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 2011 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $504,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2299 Culver Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2299 Culver Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2020 $1,850,000
10/10/2013 $2,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2299 Culver Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2299 Culver Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/07/2020 - D
03/31/2020 - R
Deed
10/10/2013 - D
12/13/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2299 Culver Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2299 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,142
Market value $504,000
Assessed value $504,000

Assessment History for 2299 Culver Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2299 Culver Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $504,000 $504,000 16.1547 $8,142 -29.57%
2024 $512,048 $425,000 27.2 $11,560 -10.85%
2023 $461,957 $425,000 30.51 $12,967 -9.33%
2022 $425,000 $425,000 33.65 $14,301 -0.21%
2021 $425,000 $425,000 33.72 $14,331 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,274
Median age 37.1
Average household income $80,792
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 17,785
Owner occupied units 63.9%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $166,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $145,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2299 Culver Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2299 Culver Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2299 Culver Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2299 Culver Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
180 Carter St, Rochester
202-220 Carter St, Rochester 11,874
214 Durnan St, Rochester 1,056
21 Laser St, Rochester 1,156 06/20/2023
324 Conkey Ave, Rochester 1,628
542 Avenue D, Rochester 1,458
627 Avenue D, Rochester 1,356 10/09/2018 $9,000
63 Pardee St, Rochester
1849 Culver Rd, Rochester 2,044 07/25/2018 $175,000
246 Remington St, Rochester 1,764 12/29/2023 $25,000
23 Bismark Ter, Rochester 1,305 01/28/2014 $26,675