Monroe County  »  14624  »  Marway Cir  »  86 Marway Cir

86 Marway Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

86 Marway Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

86 Marway Circle, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 86 Marway Circle, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 119.90-1-51.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 86 Marway Circle, Rochester

Sale date 12/13/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $8,988

Lot & Building Information for 86 Marway Circle, Rochester

Building sqft 2,400
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.7
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 303 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 303
Year built 2015
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 10%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 86 Marway Circle, Rochester

• • Improvements for 86 Marway Circle, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 86 Marway Circle, Rochester

How many square feet does 86 Marway Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 have?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 86 Marway Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 2,400 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 86 Marway Circle, Rochester, NY 14624?

86 Marway Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $284,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 86 Marway Circle, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 86 Marway Circle, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2016 $1
09/06/2013 $100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 86 Marway Circle, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 86 Marway Circle, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/13/2016 - D
12/14/2016 - R
Deed
09/06/2013 - D
09/06/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 86 Marway Circle, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 86 Marway Circle, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,988
Market value $284,400
Assessed value $284,400

Assessment History for 86 Marway Circle, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 86 Marway Circle, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $325,600 $250,700 31.6035 $7,923 -2.55%
2024 $302,000 $250,700 32.43 $8,130 -9.54%
2023 $275,500 $250,700 35.85 $8,988 -9.22%
2022 $250,700 $250,700 39.49 $9,900 -1.45%
2021 $250,700 $250,700 40.07 $10,046 +85.43%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 86 Marway Circle, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 86 Marway Circle, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 86 Marway Circle, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 86 Marway Circle, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
82 Marway Cir, Rochester
2812 Manitou Rd, Rochester 1,290 06/20/2008 $70,325
78 Marway Cir, Rochester 05/02/2017 $195,000
1283 Chili Ave, Rochester 42,352
527 Spencerport Rd, Rochester 5,009 02/07/2012 $1
1345 Chili Ave, Rochester 3,094 12/31/2020 $2,892,588