Santa Clara County  »  94301  »  Lytton  »  101 Lytton

101 Lytton, Palo Alto, CA 94301 Property Information

101 Lytton, Palo Alto, CA 94301 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Lytton, Palo Alto, CA 94301
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Lytton, Palo Alto
Alternate address(es) 335 Alma
355 Alma
365 Alma
Zip code 94301
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Downtown North Palo Alto
Parcel ID 120-25-157

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Lytton, Palo Alto

Property tax $662,092

Lot & Building Information for 101 Lytton, Palo Alto

Building sqft 64,465
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.49
Lot sqft 21,712
Units 5
Year built 2013
Stories 4

Other Property Data for 101 Lytton, Palo Alto

• • Improvements for 101 Lytton, Palo Alto , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Lytton, Palo Alto

How many square feet does 101 Lytton, Palo Alto, CA 94301 have?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 101 Lytton, Palo Alto, CA 94301 has a total of 64,465 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 101 Lytton, Palo Alto, CA 94301?

101 Lytton, Palo Alto, CA 94301 was built in 2013 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $55,114,597.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Lytton, Palo Alto

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Lytton, Palo Alto, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 101 Lytton, Palo Alto

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/09/2024 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
08/11/2021 Grant Deed
08/11/2021 Grant Deed
12/28/2020 Trust Transfer Deed
03/12/2019 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
03/24/2017 Corrective Trust Transfer Deed
03/13/2017 Trust Transfer Deed
11/07/2016 Easement
10/27/2016 Affidavit Death Settlor/Truste
08/22/2016 Affidavit Death Settlor/Truste
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Lytton, Palo Alto

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Lytton, Palo Alto, CA 94301. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $662,092
Market value $55,114,597

Assessment History for 101 Lytton, Palo Alto

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Lytton, Palo Alto, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $55,114,597 1.2013 $662,092 +4.35%
2024-2025 $54,033,919 1.1743 $634,520 +1.47%
2023-2024 $52,974,431 1.1804 $625,310 +1.13%
2022-2023 $51,935,717 1.1905 $618,295 +2.01%
2021-2022 $50,917,371 1.1904 $606,120 -20.32%

Permits for 101 Lytton, Palo Alto

The complete history of permits filed for 101 Lytton, Palo Alto, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/23/2026
03/23/2026
12/18/2025
07/12/2024
01/30/2024
01/22/2024
09/06/2023
04/14/2023
09/27/2019
09/23/2019
Unlock the permit history for 101 Lytton, Palo Alto with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,508
Median age 46.7
Average household income $342,324
Family households 61.6%
Occupied housing units 7,167
Owner occupied units 53.0%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Lytton, Palo Alto, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Lytton, Palo Alto to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 101 Lytton, Palo Alto