Santa Clara County  »  2580 W El Camino Real

2580 West El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2580 West El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2580 West El Camino Real, Mountain View
Alternate address(es) 2590 W El Camino Real
645 S San Antonio Rd
685 S San Antonio Rd
Zip code 94040
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood The Crossings
Parcel ID 148-20-007

Sales & Tax Overview for 2580 West El Camino Real, Mountain View

Sale date 08/31/2021
Sale price $77,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $791,038

Lot & Building Information for 2580 West El Camino Real, Mountain View

Building sqft 90,452
Total sqft 180,904
Building class Neighborhood (Centers Containing a Supermarket) (52)
Acreage 5.42
Buildings on lot 4
Lot sqft 236,052
Units 9
Year built 2013
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05009

Other Property Data for 2580 West El Camino Real, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 2580 West El Camino Real, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2580 West El Camino Real, Mountain View

How many sq. ft. does 2580 West El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Neighborhood (Centers Containing a Supermarket) (52) located at 2580 West El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040 has a total of 90,452 square feet and a current price per square foot of $852.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2580 West El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040?

2580 West El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040 was built in 2013 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $68,750,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 9 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 9 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2580 West El Camino Real, Mountain View

The Village at San Antonio Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/29/2020
Last updated 05/18/2026
Lot size 5.42 Acre

Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Phase II #66-D Retail Listing price not available 1,998 Josh Shumsky
Matt Sweeney
Megan McArthur
Phase II #58 Restaurant Listing price not available 5,096 Josh Shumsky
Matt Sweeney
Megan McArthur
Phase II #87 Retail Listing price not available 1,048 Josh Shumsky
Matt Sweeney
Megan McArthur
Phase II #80 Retail Listing price not available 1,912 Josh Shumsky
Matt Sweeney
Megan McArthur
Phase II #95 Retail Listing price not available 1,434 Josh Shumsky
Matt Sweeney
Megan McArthur
Phase I #45 Retail Listing price not available 1,068 Josh Shumsky
Matt Sweeney
Megan McArthur
Phase I #43 Retail Listing price not available 1,998 Josh Shumsky
Matt Sweeney
Megan McArthur
Phase II #94 Restaurant Listing price not available 3,271 Josh Shumsky
Matt Sweeney
Megan McArthur
Phase II #92 Restaurant Listing price not available 2,456 Josh Shumsky
Matt Sweeney
Megan McArthur
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease The Village at San Antonio Center
The Village at San Antonio Center
2580 West El Camino Real, Mountain View
Property Community Center
Availability 9 Spaces listed / 20281 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2580 West El Camino Real, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2580 West El Camino Real, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2021 $77,100,000

Title Documents for 2580 West El Camino Real, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/31/2021 Grant Deed
09/29/2016 Subordination & Attornment Non
09/29/2016 Subordination & Attornment Non
09/29/2016 Subordination & Attornment Non
08/31/2016 Subordination Agreement (Deed
08/31/2016 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2580 West El Camino Real, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 2580 West El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $791,038
Market value $68,750,000

Assessment History for 2580 West El Camino Real, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2580 West El Camino Real, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $68,750,000 1.1506 $791,038 -5.04%
2024-2025 $73,532,328 1.1329 $833,048 +1.15%
2023-2024 $72,090,518 1.1424 $823,562 +0.80%
2022-2023 $70,676,980 1.156 $817,026 +42.01%
2021-2022 $48,502,250 1.1862 $575,334 -0.84%

Permits for 2580 West El Camino Real, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 2580 West El Camino Real, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/01/2023
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2580 West El Camino Real, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,632
Median age 35.6
Average household income $265,418
Family households 53.5%
Occupied housing units 15,754
Owner occupied units 36.8%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2580 West El Camino Real, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2580 West El Camino Real, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map