Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Denardi Ln  »  100 Denardi Ln

100 Denardi Lane, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Denardi Lane, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Denardi Lane, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Tract 10106
Neighborhood Slater
Parcel ID 160-40-043

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Denardi Lane, Mountain View

Property tax $17,840

Lot & Building Information for 100 Denardi Lane, Mountain View

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.091 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple Family (R3)
School district 05000

Other Property Data for 100 Denardi Lane, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 100 Denardi Lane, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Denardi Lane, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 100 Denardi Lane, Mountain View, CA 94043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,538,044, the tax amount paid for 100 Denardi Lane, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $17,839.

When was 100 Denardi Lane, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold?

100 Denardi Lane, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 07/06/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Denardi Lane, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Denardi Lane, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Denardi Lane, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/28/2018 Deed of Trust 01/01/2049
07/06/2018 Grant Deed
06/18/2018 Deed of Trust 07/01/2048
06/18/2018 Grant Deed
03/17/2017 Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Denardi Lane, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Denardi Lane, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,840
Market value $1,538,044

Assessment History for 100 Denardi Lane, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Denardi Lane, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,538,044 1.1599 $17,840 +2.20%
2024-2025 $1,507,888 1.1576 $17,455 +1.04%
2023-2024 $1,478,322 1.1686 $17,276 +0.25%
2022-2023 $1,449,336 1.189 $17,233 +2.53%
2021-2022 $1,420,918 1.1829 $16,808 -0.15%

Permits for 100 Denardi Lane, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 100 Denardi Lane, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Denardi Lane, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Denardi Lane, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 0.19
Jose Antonio Vargas Elementary 6 Public K-5 339 0.24
Yew Chung International School (Sv) NR Private PK-8 234 0.39
German Intl School of Silicon Valley NR Private 1-12 401 0.39

Nearest middle schools

Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 0.19
German International School of Silicon Valley NR Private K-12 597 0.39
Adult Education NR Public 0 0.59

Nearest high schools

Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 0.19
Adult Education NR Public 0 0.59
View High School NR Private 9-12 9 0.60

Neighbors for 100 Denardi Lane, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 100 Denardi Lane, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
104 Denardi Ln, Mountain View
2742 St Giles Ln, Mountain View 07/29/2025
105 Denardi Ln, Mountain View
101 Denardi Ln, Mountain View 12/27/2018
331 Fairchild Dr, Mountain View 86,273 12/02/2020 $75,900,000
899 W Evelyn Ave, Mountain View 70,232 10/18/2019
108 Denardi Ln, Mountain View
1790 Pilgrim Ave, Mountain View 05/09/2018 $3,010,000
545 S San Antonio Rd, Mountain View 314,577 10/01/2019 $292,000,000
1667 Plymouth St, Mountain View 61,364 04/06/2016
2580 W El Camino Real, Mountain View 90,452 08/31/2021 $77,100,000
260 Moffett Blvd, Mountain View 2,734 04/23/2019 $2,750,000
305 Mariposa Ave, Mountain View
2738 St Giles Ln, Mountain View 12/06/2013 $2,200,000
455 W Evelyn Ave, Mountain View 201,405
284 Moffett Blvd, Mountain View 3,096 09/30/2019 $3,458,000
1327 Terra Bella Ave, Mountain View 15,256
1501 Salado Dr, Mountain View 180,600
109 Denardi Ln, Mountain View 02/26/2021
313 Fairchild Dr, Mountain View 135,656