331 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 331 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View |
| Alternate address(es) | 644 National Ave |
| Zip code | 94043 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Neighborhood | Wagon Wheel |
| Parcel ID | 160-54-028 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 331 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View
| Sale date | 12/02/2020 |
| Sale price | $75,900,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $952,934 |
Lot & Building Information for 331 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View
| Building sqft | 86,273 |
| Building class | Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) |
| Acreage | 5.15 |
| Lot sqft | 219,760 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 2013 |
| Stories | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | 05000 |
Other Property Data for 331 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View
- • Improvements for 331 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 331 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View
This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 331 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043 has a total of 86,273 square feet and a current price per square foot of $879.
What is the year built & the current market value of 331 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043?331 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043 was built in 2013 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $82,156,598.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 3 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 331 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 12/07/2016 |
| Last updated | 04/29/2026 |
| Lot size | 5.04 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 331 Fairchild Drive 1st Floor | General Office | $54/Sqft/Year | 29,445 | Mike Benevento Sherman Chan Chris Shepherd |
| 331 Fairchild Drive 2nd Floor | General Office | $54/Sqft/Year | 28,934 | Mike Benevento Sherman Chan Chris Shepherd |
| 331 Fairchild Drive 3rd Floor | General Office | $54/Sqft/Year | 29,570 | Mike Benevento Sherman Chan Chris Shepherd |
Past Sales & Property History for 331 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 331 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2020 | $75,900,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 331 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 331 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View
Access detailed property tax data for 331 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $952,934 |
| Market value | $82,156,598 |
Assessment History for 331 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 331 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $82,156,598 | 1.1599 | $952,934 | +2.20% |
| 2024-2025 | $80,545,686 | 1.1576 | $932,397 | +1.04% |
| 2023-2024 | $78,966,360 | 1.1686 | $922,801 | +0.25% |
| 2022-2023 | $77,418,000 | 1.189 | $920,500 | +2.53% |
| 2021-2022 | $75,900,000 | 1.1829 | $897,821 | +45.21% |
Permits for 331 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View
The complete history of permits filed for 331 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 33,176 |
| Median age | 36.1 |
| Average household income | $261,450 |
| Family households | 56.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 13,369 |
| Owner occupied units | 45.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.48 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,688,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,554,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 331 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 331 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 331 Fairchild Drive, Mountain View