Nassau County  »  11507  »  Albertson Ave  »  53 Albertson Ave

53 Albertson Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

53 Albertson Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 53 Albertson Avenue, Albertson
Zip code 11507
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 9-104-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 53 Albertson Avenue, Albertson

Sale date 05/17/2017
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,860

Lot & Building Information for 53 Albertson Avenue, Albertson

Building sqft 2,016
Building class One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.092
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Square footage Grade Year built Stories
2,016 C 1963 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 2,016 Multi use sales Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 53 Albertson Avenue, Albertson

• • Improvements for 53 Albertson Avenue, Albertson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 53 Albertson Avenue, Albertson

How many sq. ft. does 53 Albertson Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14) located at 53 Albertson Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 has a total of 2,016 square feet and a current price per square foot of $198.

What is the year built & the current market value of 53 Albertson Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507?

53 Albertson Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $180,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 53 Albertson Avenue, Albertson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 53 Albertson Avenue, Albertson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2017 $400,000

Title Documents for 53 Albertson Avenue, Albertson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/17/2017 - D
06/01/2017 - R
Deed
05/31/1996 - D
09/24/1996 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 53 Albertson Avenue, Albertson

Access detailed property tax data for 53 Albertson Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $12,861
Tax class
Market value $180,100
Assessed value $1,801
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 53 Albertson Avenue, Albertson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 53 Albertson Avenue, Albertson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $180,100 $1,801 712.846 $12,831 -0.73%
2024 $180,050 $1,801 718.059 $12,925 -7.45%
2023 $180,100 $1,801 775.891 $13,966 -7.21%
2022 $180,100 $1,801 835.698 $15,051 +0.15%
2021 $164,900 $1,649 911.405 $15,029 -10.79%

Permits for 53 Albertson Avenue, Albertson

The complete history of permits filed for 53 Albertson Avenue, Albertson, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/15/2018
06/15/2018
06/15/2018
06/15/2018
       
Unlock the permit history for 53 Albertson Avenue, Albertson with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 6,581
Median age 48
Average household income $202,025
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 2,296
Owner occupied units 88.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $782,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $817,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 53 Albertson Avenue, Albertson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 53 Albertson Avenue, Albertson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 53 Albertson Avenue, Albertson

Here are the neighbors for 53 Albertson Avenue, Albertson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price