Nassau County  »  11507  »  Albertson Ave  »  57 Albertson Ave

57 Albertson Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Albertson Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Albertson Avenue, Albertson
Zip code 11507
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 9-104-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Albertson Avenue, Albertson

Sale date 01/03/2008
Sale price $595,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,802

Lot & Building Information for 57 Albertson Avenue, Albertson

Building sqft 1,250
Building class Job Shops and Multiple Use Buildings with No Interior Finish (710.34)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.184
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
1,250 Warehouse 1-10000 sf D- 1950 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 1,250 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 57 Albertson Avenue, Albertson

• • Improvements for 57 Albertson Avenue, Albertson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Albertson Avenue, Albertson

How many sq. ft. does 57 Albertson Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Job Shops and Multiple Use Buildings with No Interior Finish (710.34) located at 57 Albertson Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 has a total of 1,250 square feet and a current price per square foot of $476.

What is the year built & the current market value of 57 Albertson Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507?

57 Albertson Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $207,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Albertson Avenue, Albertson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Albertson Avenue, Albertson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2008 $595,000
10/27/2005 $375,000
10/28/1996 $4,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 57 Albertson Avenue, Albertson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 57 Albertson Avenue, Albertson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/03/2008 - D
01/18/2008 - R
Deed
10/27/2005 - D
11/04/2005 - R
Deed
05/27/1998 - D
06/09/1998 - R
Deed
10/28/1996 - D
11/25/1996 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 Albertson Avenue, Albertson

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Albertson Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $14,803
Tax class
Market value $207,300
Assessed value $2,073
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 57 Albertson Avenue, Albertson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Albertson Avenue, Albertson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $207,300 $2,073 714.079 $14,803 -1.21%
2025 $210,200 $2,102 712.846 $14,984 -20.81%
2024 $294,742 $2,947 718.059 $18,921 +3.29%
2023 $294,700 $2,947 775.891 $18,319 -25.62%
2022 $294,700 $2,947 835.698 $24,628 -1.92%

Permits for 57 Albertson Avenue, Albertson

The complete history of permits filed for 57 Albertson Avenue, Albertson, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/11/2012
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 57 Albertson Avenue, Albertson with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,736
Median age 48.6
Average household income $206,267
Family households 84.1%
Occupied housing units 2,326
Owner occupied units 87.8%
Average number of people per household 2.89
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $850,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $874,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Albertson Avenue, Albertson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Albertson Avenue, Albertson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 57 Albertson Avenue, Albertson

Here are the neighbors for 57 Albertson Avenue, Albertson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price