Alameda County  »  2696 Pueblo Crk

2696 Pueblo Crk, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

2696 Pueblo Crk, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2696 Pueblo Crk, Hayward, CA 94545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2696 Pueblo Crk, Hayward
Zip code 94545
County Alameda
Parcel ID 456-9000-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 2696 Pueblo Crk, Hayward

Current property tax $1,236

Lot & Building Information for 2696 Pueblo Crk, Hayward

Building sqft 1,481
Building class Mobile Home in a Mobile Home Park (0700)
Year built 2010
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Hayward Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 2696 Pueblo Crk, Hayward

• • Improvements for 2696 Pueblo Crk, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2696 Pueblo Crk, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2696 Pueblo Crk, Hayward, CA 94545?

2696 Pueblo Crk, Hayward, CA 94545 was built in 2010 and has a total of 1,481 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2696 Pueblo Crk, Hayward, CA 94545 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $112,411, the tax amount paid for 2696 Pueblo Crk, Hayward, CA 94545 is $1,317.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2696 Pueblo Crk, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2696 Pueblo Crk, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2696 Pueblo Crk, Hayward

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2696 Pueblo Crk, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 2696 Pueblo Crk, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,318
Current property tax $1,236
Market value $112,411

Assessment History for 2696 Pueblo Crk, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2696 Pueblo Crk, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $112,411 1.1724 $1,318 -1.59%
2024-2025 $113,090 1.1842 $1,339 -27.08%
2023-2024 $117,435 1.5638 $1,836 +34.04%
2022-2023 $115,245 1.1888 $1,370 +13.32%
2021-2022 $100,475 1.2028 $1,209 +0.17%

Permits for 2696 Pueblo Crk, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 2696 Pueblo Crk, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2696 Pueblo Crk, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 2696 Pueblo Crk, Hayward

Here are the neighbors for 2696 Pueblo Crk, Hayward.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
961 Broadway St, Hayward 788
1187 Overlook Ave, Hayward 1,465 10/16/2012 $242,000
1174 Overlook Ave, Hayward 1,985
26587 Corporate Ave, Hayward 47,564 01/13/2014
2152 Bridwell Way, Hayward 1,308
29324 Nantucket Way, Hayward 1,560