San Francisco County  »  330 Carolina St

330 Carolina Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 Carolina Street, San Francisco, CA 94107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 Carolina Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94107
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Potrero Hill
Parcel ID 3980-009

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Carolina Street, San Francisco

Sale date 05/30/2024
Sale price $4,950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,274

Lot & Building Information for 330 Carolina Street, San Francisco

Building class Parking Lot (PL)
Acreage 0.74

Bike Score

Zoning district Production, Distribution & Repair - 1 - General (PDR-1-G)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 330 Carolina Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 330 Carolina Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330 Carolina Street, San Francisco

What is the market value of 330 Carolina Street, San Francisco, CA 94107?

The current market value is $2,221,560.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 Carolina Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Carolina Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2024 $4,950,000
08/04/2010 $12,065,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 330 Carolina Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 330 Carolina Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/19/2025 CNCL Lien Filed in Error
01/15/2025 NTC Lien
11/26/2024 Termination Easement
05/30/2024 Grant Deed
02/16/2024 Grant Deed
07/28/2023 Modif Deed of Trust
03/09/2020 Easement
09/10/2019 Grant Deed
04/22/2019 Unrecorded Legal Entity Transfer
03/18/2019 Transfer TX-NTC Delinquency & Deficiency
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 330 Carolina Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 330 Carolina Street, San Francisco, CA 94107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $26,274
Market value $2,221,560

Assessment History for 330 Carolina Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Carolina Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,221,560 1.1827 $26,274 -84.41%
2024-2025 $14,390,195 1.1714 $168,567 +1.45%
2023-2024 $14,108,035 1.1777 $166,150 +1.83%
2022-2023 $13,831,407 1.1797 $163,169 +1.76%
2021-2022 $13,560,203 1.18248 $160,347 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 Carolina Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 Carolina Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Live Oak School NR Private K-8 399 0.11
Daniel Webster Elementary School 7 Public K-5 346 0.38
Seneca Center NR Private 5-12 19 0.50
Red Bridge NR Private K-5 0 0.72
AltSchool - Dogpatch NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.73