San Francisco County  »  94114  »  26th St  »  3908 26th St

3908 26th Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3908 26th Street, San Francisco, CA 94114
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3908 26th Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94114
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Noe Valley
Parcel ID 6552-058

Sales & Tax Overview for 3908 26th Street, San Francisco

Property tax $10,586

Lot & Building Information for 3908 26th Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 832
Building class Condominium (Z)
Acreage 0.05 i
Year built 1923
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, Two Family (RH-2)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3908 26th Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 3908 26th Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3908 26th Street, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3908 26th Street, San Francisco, CA 94114?

3908 26th Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 was built in 1923 and has a total of 832 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3908 26th Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $895,097, the tax amount paid for 3908 26th Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 is $10,586.

When was 3908 26th Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 last sold?

3908 26th Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 was last sold in 03/12/2014.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3908 26th Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3908 26th Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3908 26th Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/12/2014 Quitclaim Deed
02/26/2013 Deed of Trust
02/26/2013 Deed
10/17/2012 Condominium Plan
10/17/2012 Declaration of C C & Restricions
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3908 26th Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 3908 26th Street, San Francisco, CA 94114. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,586
Market value $895,097

Assessment History for 3908 26th Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3908 26th Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $877,547 1.1714 $10,280 +1.45%
2023-2024 $860,341 1.1777 $10,132 +1.83%
2022-2023 $843,473 1.1797 $9,950 +1.76%
2021-2022 $826,935 1.18248 $9,778 -0.31%
2020-2021 $818,457 1.1984 $9,808 +3.58%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,026
-0.1% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3908 26th Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3908 26th Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. James School NR Private K-8 135 0.27
Katherine Michiels School NR Private PK-5 50 0.29
Katherine Michiels School NR Private PK-5 50 0.29
St. Paul's School NR Private K-8 207 0.32
Adda Clevenger School NR Private K-8 136 0.39

Nearest middle schools

St. James School NR Private K-8 135 0.27
Lick (James) Middle School 3 Public 6-8 485 0.27
St. Paul's School NR Private K-8 207 0.32
Adda Clevenger School NR Private K-8 136 0.39
Synergy School NR Private PK-8 194 0.42

Nearest high schools

Ica Cristo Rey NR Private 9-12 364 0.49
Sand Paths Academy NR Private 8-12 30 0.67
Mission High School 4 Public 9-12 1,041 0.91
S.F. County Opportunity (Hilltop) School 4 Public 6-12 85 0.98
O'connell (John) High School 3 Public 9-12 506 1.05

Neighbors for 3908 26th Street, San Francisco

Here are the neighbors for 3908 26th Street, San Francisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Richland Ave, San Francisco 1,205 10/22/2025 $975,000
1266 Dolores St, San Francisco 1,805 05/09/2014
853 Goettingen St, San Francisco 2,229 08/19/2020 $1,550,000
305 30th St, San Francisco 988 03/02/2021
78 Richland Ave, San Francisco 1,146 07/31/2012 $775,000
3902 26th St, San Francisco 832 02/26/2013
1772 Sanchez St, San Francisco 980 11/26/2024 $1,250,000
1248 Sanchez St, San Francisco 1,436 07/27/2016
1190 Sanchez St, San Francisco 662 08/28/2012
179 27th St, San Francisco 1,385 11/19/2019 $1,450,000
1774 Sanchez St, San Francisco 865 11/04/2022 $1,250,000
25 Richland Ave, San Francisco 1,205 11/09/2012 $595,000
855 Goettingen St, San Francisco 2,747 12/28/2021
340 Arlington St, San Francisco 1,162 02/08/2018
181 27th St, San Francisco 1,334 03/02/2021 $1,195,000
76 Richland Ave, San Francisco 1,911 08/15/2025 $2,000,000
1192 Sanchez St, San Francisco 898 11/17/2017 $720,000
1436 Valencia St, San Francisco 1,245 11/24/2020
1246 Sanchez St, San Francisco 1,592 05/05/2021 $2,225,000
3102 25th St, San Francisco 1,144 12/13/2012 $527,000