San Diego County  »  92103  »  W Washington St  »  335 W Washington St

335 West Washington Street, San Diego, CA 92103 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

335 West Washington Street, San Diego, CA 92103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 335 West Washington Street, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 337 W Washington St
345 W Washington St
347 W Washington St
Zip code 92103
County San Diego
Neighborhood Hillcrest

Sales & Tax Overview for 335 West Washington Street, San Diego

Sale date 07/24/2012
Sale price $28,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $57,774

Lot & Building Information for 335 West Washington Street, San Diego

Building sqft 6,537
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.416
Units 1
Year built 2013

Other Property Data for 335 West Washington Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 335 West Washington Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 335 West Washington Street, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 335 West Washington Street, San Diego, CA 92103 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 335 West Washington Street, San Diego, CA 92103 has a total of 6,537 square feet and a current price per square foot of $4,398.

What is the year built & the current market value of 335 West Washington Street, San Diego, CA 92103?

335 West Washington Street, San Diego, CA 92103 was built in 2013 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,617,848.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 335 West Washington Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 335 West Washington Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2012 $28,750,000

Title Documents for 335 West Washington Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/24/2012 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 335 West Washington Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 335 West Washington Street, San Diego, CA 92103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $57,774
Market value $4,617,848

Assessment History for 335 West Washington Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 335 West Washington Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,617,848 1.2511 $57,774 +3.92%
2024-2025 $4,527,303 1.228 $55,595 +2.24%
2023-2024 $4,438,533 1.2251 $54,376 +2.73%
2022-2023 $4,351,503 1.2164 $52,932 +0.69%
2021-2022 $4,266,180 1.23219 $52,567 +0.20%

Permits for 335 West Washington Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 335 West Washington Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/30/2026
12/18/2024
09/10/2024
03/27/2024
03/27/2024
03/27/2024
03/27/2024
03/05/2024
05/04/2016
12/02/2014
Unlock the permit history for 335 West Washington Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,836
Median age 40.8
Average household income $147,096
Family households 33.3%
Occupied housing units 19,935
Owner occupied units 35.2%
Average number of people per household 1.71
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,043,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,093,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 335 West Washington Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).