San Diego County  »  92116

Search Property Records in 92116, San Diego County

We have all the data you need for easy property research, including detailed property reports, foreclosure and for sale listings, comparable tools, maps and much more.

Property records by street

Popular Zip Codes

92116 demographics (2024)

Total Population:
31,843
Male Population:
16,169
Female Population:
15,674
Median Age:
35.7
Number of households in 92116
Total Households:
17,022
Average People per Household:
1.87
Family Households:
6,503
Non-Family Households:
10,519
Income in 92116
Average Household Income:
$129,605
Median Household Income:
$98,154
People below Poverty Level:
3,528
People above Poverty Level:
28,050
Ocupational employment in 92116
White Collar:
19,280
Blue Collar:
2,113