Orange County  »  166 Willowbend

166 Willowbend, Irvine, CA 92612 Property Information

166 Willowbend, Irvine, CA 92612 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

166 Willowbend, Irvine, CA 92612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 166 Willowbend, Irvine
Zip code 92612
County Orange
Neighborhood University Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 166 Willowbend, Irvine

Sale date 10/08/2015
Sale price $1,380,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,897

Lot & Building Information for 166 Willowbend, Irvine

Building sqft 2,457
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.083
Year built 2012
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (2.3)

Other Property Data for 166 Willowbend, Irvine

• • Improvements for 166 Willowbend, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 166 Willowbend, Irvine

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 166 Willowbend, Irvine, CA 92612?

166 Willowbend, Irvine, CA 92612 was built in 2012 and has a total of 2,457 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 166 Willowbend, Irvine, CA 92612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,633,639, the tax amount paid for 166 Willowbend, Irvine, CA 92612 is $16,896.

When was 166 Willowbend, Irvine, CA 92612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

166 Willowbend, Irvine, CA 92612 was last sold in 10/08/2015 for $1,380,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 166 Willowbend, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 166 Willowbend, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/2015 $1,380,000

Title Documents for 166 Willowbend, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/08/2015 Grant Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 166 Willowbend, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 166 Willowbend, Irvine, CA 92612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,897
Market value $1,633,639

Special Assessments for 166 Willowbend, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 166 Willowbend, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 166 Willowbend, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,633,639 1.0343 $16,897 +2.04%
2024-2025 $1,601,607 1.0339 $16,559 +2.65%
2023-2024 $1,570,203 1.0274 $16,132 +1.81%
2022-2023 $1,539,415 1.0293 $15,845 +2.27%
2021-2022 $1,509,231 1.0266 $15,494 +0.56%

Permits for 166 Willowbend, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 166 Willowbend, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/25/2018
10/18/2017
04/11/2014
09/17/2013
       
Unlock the permit history for 166 Willowbend, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 166 Willowbend, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 166 Willowbend, Irvine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.