101-109 Main Street, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information
101-109 Main Street, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 101-109 Main Street, Mineola |
| Zip code | 11501 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Mineola |
| Parcel ID | 9-419-223 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 101-109 Main Street, Mineola
| Sale date | 03/07/2008 |
| Sale price | $2,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $20,294 |
Lot & Building Information for 101-109 Main Street, Mineola
| Building sqft | 16,860 |
| Building class | Store |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.294 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| Capitalization rate | Register |
| Street | Paved |
| Traffic | Medium |
| Area type | Secondary strip |
| School district | Mineloa UFSD |
Commercial Buildings
Data not available for this property.
Income and Expenses
Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.
Other Property Data for 101-109 Main Street, Mineola
- • Improvements for 101-109 Main Street, Mineola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 101-109 Main Street, Mineola
This Store (SCILSR) located at 101-109 Main Street, Mineola, NY 11501 has a total of 16,860 square feet and a current price per square foot of $118.
What is the market value of 101-109 Main Street, Mineola, NY 11501?The current market value is $345,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 101-109 Main Street, Mineola
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101-109 Main Street, Mineola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2008 | $2,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 101-109 Main Street, Mineola
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 101-109 Main Street, Mineola
Access detailed property tax data for 101-109 Main Street, Mineola, NY 11501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $20,294 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $345,100 |
| Assessed value | $3,451 |
| Transitional assessed value | Register |
Assessment History for 101-109 Main Street, Mineola
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101-109 Main Street, Mineola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $345,100 | $3,451 | 588.063 | $20,294 | -22.98% |
| 2025 | $448,100 | $4,481 | 587.997 | $26,348 | -0.99% |
| 2024 | $448,100 | $4,481 | 593.848 | $26,610 | -5.16% |
| 2023 | $448,100 | $4,481 | 626.186 | $28,059 | -52.23% |
| 2022 | $848,400 | $8,484 | 692.316 | $58,736 | -55.83% |
Permits for 101-109 Main Street, Mineola
The complete history of permits filed for 101-109 Main Street, Mineola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 21,641 |
| Median age | 41.9 |
| Average household income | $166,361 |
| Family households | 65.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,753 |
| Owner occupied units | 68.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.47 |
| Median year structure built | 1954 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $676,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $626,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101-109 Main Street, Mineola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101-109 Main Street, Mineola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 101-109 Main Street, Mineola
Here are the neighbors for 101-109 Main Street, Mineola.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 99 Main St, Mineola | 1,202 | 11/11/2025 | |