Nassau County  »  11501  »  Main St  »  110 Main St

110 Main Street, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

110 Main Street, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Main Street, Mineola, NY 11501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Main Street, Mineola
Zip code 11501
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Mineola
Parcel ID 9-420-121

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Main Street, Mineola

Current property tax $36,624

Lot & Building Information for 110 Main Street, Mineola

Building sqft 10,500
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.103
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1926
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
10,500 Office 10k-20k sf C 1926 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 3,500 Offices 10,000 - 20K sf Central
01-01 3,500 Offices 10,000 - 20K sf Central
02-02 3,500 Offices 10,000 - 20K sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 110 Main Street, Mineola

• • Improvements for 110 Main Street, Mineola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Main Street, Mineola

How many square feet does 110 Main Street, Mineola, NY 11501 have?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 110 Main Street, Mineola, NY 11501 has a total of 10,500 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 110 Main Street, Mineola, NY 11501?

110 Main Street, Mineola, NY 11501 was built in 1926 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $622,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Main Street, Mineola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Main Street, Mineola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 110 Main Street, Mineola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/12/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/12/2025 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
11/13/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/13/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/13/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
11/13/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
05/08/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/27/2018 - D
04/06/2018 - R
Deed
02/27/2018 - D
05/03/2018 - R
Mortgage
(First mortgage and security agreement)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Main Street, Mineola

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Main Street, Mineola, NY 11501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $36,625
Tax class
Market value $622,800
Assessed value $6,228
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 110 Main Street, Mineola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Main Street, Mineola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $622,800 $6,228 588.063 $36,625 -1.30%
2025 $631,100 $6,311 587.997 $37,108 -9.69%
2024 $1,000,054 $6,919 593.848 $41,088 -10.90%
2023 $736,400 $7,364 626.186 $46,112 -33.39%
2022 $1,000,000 $10,000 692.316 $69,232 -2.61%

Permits for 110 Main Street, Mineola

The complete history of permits filed for 110 Main Street, Mineola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,641
Median age 41.9
Average household income $166,361
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 8,753
Owner occupied units 68.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $676,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $626,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Main Street, Mineola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Main Street, Mineola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 Main Street, Mineola

Here are the neighbors for 110 Main Street, Mineola.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
155 1st St, Mineola 19,700 07/30/2019 $4,140,000
111 Willis Ave, Mineola 5,340 10/14/2010 $1,750,000
154 2nd St, Mineola 10/14/2010 $1,750,000