Nassau County  »  11501  »  Old Country Rd  »  184 Old Country Rd

184 Old Country Road, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

184 Old Country Road, Mineola, NY 11501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 184 Old Country Road, Mineola
Zip code 11501
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Mineola
Parcel ID 9-429-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 184 Old Country Road, Mineola

Sale date 06/30/1997
Sale price $962,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $42,281

Lot & Building Information for 184 Old Country Road, Mineola

Building sqft 5,514
Building class Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.234
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1973
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
5,514 Medical office bldg C 1973 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 2,787 Support area
01-01 2,727 Medical center Central
02-02 2,787 Medical center Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 184 Old Country Road, Mineola

• • Improvements for 184 Old Country Road, Mineola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 184 Old Country Road, Mineola

How many sq. ft. does 184 Old Country Road, Mineola, NY 11501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14) located at 184 Old Country Road, Mineola, NY 11501 has a total of 5,514 square feet and a current price per square foot of $174.

What is the year built & the current market value of 184 Old Country Road, Mineola, NY 11501?

184 Old Country Road, Mineola, NY 11501 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,097,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 184 Old Country Road, Mineola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 184 Old Country Road, Mineola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/1997 $962,500

Title Documents for 184 Old Country Road, Mineola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/30/1997 - D
07/18/1997 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 184 Old Country Road, Mineola

Access detailed property tax data for 184 Old Country Road, Mineola, NY 11501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $64,558
Current property tax $42,282
Tax class
Market value $1,097,800
Assessed value $10,978
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 184 Old Country Road, Mineola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 184 Old Country Road, Mineola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,097,800 $10,978 588.063 $64,558 +75.84%
2025 $624,400 $6,244 587.997 $36,715 -6.88%
2024 $1,097,820 $6,844 593.848 $39,426 -24.00%
2023 $1,097,800 $10,978 626.186 $51,873 -31.75%
2022 $1,097,800 $10,978 692.316 $76,002 -9.58%

Permits for 184 Old Country Road, Mineola

The complete history of permits filed for 184 Old Country Road, Mineola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,641
Median age 41.9
Average household income $166,361
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 8,753
Owner occupied units 68.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $676,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $626,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 184 Old Country Road, Mineola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 184 Old Country Road, Mineola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 184 Old Country Road, Mineola

Here are the neighbors for 184 Old Country Road, Mineola.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
286 Old Country Rd, Mineola 9,978 12/11/2020
166 Elm Pl, Mineola 3,290
65 5th Ave, Mineola 1,466 10/01/2020