Nassau County  »  11501  »  Old Country Rd  »  200 Old Country Rd

200 Old Country Road, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Old Country Road, Mineola, NY 11501 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Old Country Road, Mineola
Zip code 11501
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Mineola
Parcel ID 9-429-142

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Old Country Road, Mineola

Sale date 09/30/2011
Sale price $37,224,300
Arm's length
Current property tax $764,129

Lot & Building Information for 200 Old Country Road, Mineola

Building sqft 112,100
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.54
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1990
Stories 5

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
112,100 Office 50001>sf A 1990 5

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 25,869 Support area
01-01 18,750 Offices 50,001 sf & up Central
02-06 93,350 Offices 50,001 sf & up Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 200 Old Country Road, Mineola

• • Improvements for 200 Old Country Road, Mineola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Old Country Road, Mineola

How many square feet does 200 Old Country Road, Mineola, NY 11501 have?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 200 Old Country Road, Mineola, NY 11501 has a total of 112,100 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 200 Old Country Road, Mineola, NY 11501?

200 Old Country Road, Mineola, NY 11501 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,510,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 200 Old Country Road, Mineola

200 Old Country Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/24/2022
Last updated 05/11/2026
Lot size 2.89 Acre

Office/Medical Suites Available 

View Listing

Brokers

Roger Wooster
Michael Rosenfeld
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#610 Office $34.50/Sqft/Year 2,846 Roger Wooster
(516) 441-7230
Michael Rosenfeld
(516) 441-7360
#500 Office $34.50/Sqft/Year 1,440 Roger Wooster
(516) 441-7230
Michael Rosenfeld
(516) 441-7360
#270 Medical Office $38/Sqft/Year 14,483 Roger Wooster
(516) 441-7230
Michael Rosenfeld
(516) 441-7360
#340 Office $34.50/Sqft/Year 2,460 Roger Wooster
(516) 441-7230
Michael Rosenfeld
(516) 441-7360
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 200 Old Country Road
200 Old Country Road
200 Old Country Road, Mineola
Property Office
Availability 4 Spaces listed / 21229 Sqft
Price $34.50-$38/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Old Country Road, Mineola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Old Country Road, Mineola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2011 $37,224,300
06/10/1999 $33,976,974
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 Old Country Road, Mineola with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 200 Old Country Road, Mineola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/16/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
05/30/2024 - D
08/15/2024 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
05/30/2024 - D
08/15/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Fee and leasehold mortgage, assignment of leases and rents, security agreement and fixture filing)
09/30/2011 - D
10/07/2011 - R
Deed
09/30/2011 - D
10/07/2011 - R
Deed
06/10/1999 - D
06/17/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Old Country Road, Mineola

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Old Country Road, Mineola, NY 11501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $794,473
Current property tax $764,129
Tax class
Market value $13,510,000
Assessed value $135,100
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 200 Old Country Road, Mineola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Old Country Road, Mineola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $13,510,000 $135,100 588.063 $794,473 +7.81%
2025 $13,510,000 $135,100 587.997 $736,937 +15.14%
2024 $13,510,000 $114,430 593.848 $640,008 -4.40%
2023 $12,167,200 $121,672 626.186 $669,481 -28.42%
2022 $13,510,000 $135,100 692.316 $935,319 -9.52%

Permits for 200 Old Country Road, Mineola

The complete history of permits filed for 200 Old Country Road, Mineola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,641
Median age 41.9
Average household income $166,361
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 8,753
Owner occupied units 68.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $676,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $626,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Old Country Road, Mineola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Old Country Road, Mineola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Old Country Road, Mineola

Here are the neighbors for 200 Old Country Road, Mineola.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
286 Old Country Rd, Mineola 9,978 12/11/2020
166 Elm Pl, Mineola 3,290
65 5th Ave, Mineola 1,466 10/01/2020