Nassau County  »  11501  »  2nd St  »  112 2nd St

112 2nd Street, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

112 2nd Street, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 2nd Street, Mineola, NY 11501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 2nd Street, Mineola
Zip code 11501
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Mineola
Parcel ID 9-452-581

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 2nd Street, Mineola

Current property tax $26,033

Lot & Building Information for 112 2nd Street, Mineola

Building sqft 8,893
Building class Store
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.319
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1917
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
8,893 Warehouse 1-10000 sf C 1917 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 227 Support area
01-01 900 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf
01-01 153 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf
01-01 1,512 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf
01-01 990 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 112 2nd Street, Mineola

• • Improvements for 112 2nd Street, Mineola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 2nd Street, Mineola

How many square feet does 112 2nd Street, Mineola, NY 11501 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 112 2nd Street, Mineola, NY 11501 has a total of 8,893 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 112 2nd Street, Mineola, NY 11501?

112 2nd Street, Mineola, NY 11501 was built in 1917 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $442,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 2nd Street, Mineola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 2nd Street, Mineola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 112 2nd Street, Mineola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/26/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/12/2024 - D
01/26/2024 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
01/12/2024 - D
01/26/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 112 2nd Street, Mineola

Access detailed property tax data for 112 2nd Street, Mineola, NY 11501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $26,034
Tax class
Market value $442,700
Assessed value $4,427
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 112 2nd Street, Mineola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 2nd Street, Mineola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $442,700 $4,427 588.063 $26,034 +1.34%
2025 $442,700 $4,427 587.997 $25,690 +3.81%
2024 $442,680 $4,427 593.848 $24,746 -0.36%
2023 $442,700 $4,427 626.186 $24,835 -18.97%
2022 $442,700 $4,427 692.316 $30,649 -2.60%

Permits for 112 2nd Street, Mineola

The complete history of permits filed for 112 2nd Street, Mineola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,641
Median age 41.9
Average household income $166,361
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 8,753
Owner occupied units 68.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $676,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $626,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 2nd Street, Mineola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 2nd Street, Mineola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 112 2nd Street, Mineola

Here are the neighbors for 112 2nd Street, Mineola.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
76 Cottage Pl, Mineola 2,220 03/01/2011 $390,000
99 Cottage Pl, Mineola 11,760 06/11/2021 $1,600,000
98 2nd St, Mineola 1,177 01/12/2024
98 Cottage St, Mineola 2,016 02/06/2015 $230,000