Nassau County  »  11507  »  Willis Ave  »  810 Willis Ave

810 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

810 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

810 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 810 Willis Avenue, Albertson
Zip code 11507
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 9-659-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 810 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Sale date 02/05/2016
Sale price $805,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,331

Lot & Building Information for 810 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Building sqft 1,992
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.127
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1957
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
1,992 Office 1-3500 sf C 1957 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,992 Support area
01-01 1,992 Offices 1 - 3,500 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 810 Willis Avenue, Albertson

• • Improvements for 810 Willis Avenue, Albertson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 810 Willis Avenue, Albertson

How many sq. ft. does 810 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 810 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 has a total of 1,992 square feet and a current price per square foot of $404.

What is the year built & the current market value of 810 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507?

810 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $214,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 810 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 810 Willis Avenue, Albertson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/05/2016 $805,000
03/31/2000 $332,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 810 Willis Avenue, Albertson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 810 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/19/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/19/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
02/05/2016 - D
03/23/2016 - R
Deed
03/31/2000 - D
04/10/2000 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 810 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Access detailed property tax data for 810 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $15,331
Tax class
Market value $214,700
Assessed value $2,147
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 810 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 810 Willis Avenue, Albertson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $214,700 $2,147 714.079 $15,331 +0.17%
2025 $214,700 $2,147 712.846 $15,305 -0.73%
2024 $214,630 $2,147 718.059 $15,417 -7.45%
2023 $214,700 $2,147 775.891 $16,658 -7.16%
2022 $214,700 $2,147 835.698 $17,942 -12.54%

Permits for 810 Willis Avenue, Albertson

The complete history of permits filed for 810 Willis Avenue, Albertson, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/10/2016
08/10/2016
08/10/2016
08/10/2016
08/10/2016
Unlock the permit history for 810 Willis Avenue, Albertson with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,736
Median age 48.6
Average household income $206,267
Family households 84.1%
Occupied housing units 2,326
Owner occupied units 87.8%
Average number of people per household 2.89
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $850,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $874,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 810 Willis Avenue, Albertson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 810 Willis Avenue, Albertson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 810 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Here are the neighbors for 810 Willis Avenue, Albertson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price