Nassau County  »  11040  »  County Courthouse Rd  »  116 County Courthouse Rd

116 County Courthouse Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

116 County Courthouse Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116 County Courthouse Road, New Hyde Park
Zip code 11040
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 33-150-272

Sales & Tax Overview for 116 County Courthouse Road, New Hyde Park

Sale date 03/19/2025
Sale price $1,900,000
Current property tax $50,223

Lot & Building Information for 116 County Courthouse Road, New Hyde Park

Building sqft 6,437
Building class High Tech Manufacturing (712.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.264
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1960
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
6,437 Flex indtrl/warehouse C 1960 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 4,592 Flex building
01-01 1,845 Flex building Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 116 County Courthouse Road, New Hyde Park

• • Improvements for 116 County Courthouse Road, New Hyde Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116 County Courthouse Road, New Hyde Park

How many sq. ft. does 116 County Courthouse Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This High Tech Manufacturing (712.04) located at 116 County Courthouse Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 has a total of 6,437 square feet and a current price per square foot of $295.

What is the year built & the current market value of 116 County Courthouse Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11040?

116 County Courthouse Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $638,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116 County Courthouse Road, New Hyde Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 County Courthouse Road, New Hyde Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/19/2025 $1,900,000
01/28/2004 $1,030,000
03/04/1998 $505,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 116 County Courthouse Road, New Hyde Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 116 County Courthouse Road, New Hyde Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/17/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/17/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/19/2025 - D
04/17/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
03/19/2025 - D
04/17/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
01/28/2004 - D
03/08/2004 - R
Deed
01/03/2003 - D
03/19/2003 - R
Deed
06/17/2002 - D
03/19/2003 - R
Deed
03/04/1998 - D
03/17/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 116 County Courthouse Road, New Hyde Park

Access detailed property tax data for 116 County Courthouse Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $50,223
Tax class
Market value $638,100
Assessed value $6,381
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 116 County Courthouse Road, New Hyde Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 County Courthouse Road, New Hyde Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $638,100 $6,381 779.55 $49,743 +0.36%
2024 $638,140 $6,381 776.76 $49,565 -4.34%
2023 $638,100 $6,381 821.259 $51,813 -8.17%
2022 $638,100 $6,381 884.241 $56,423 -14.36%
2021 $682,600 $6,826 965.188 $65,884 +14.40%

Permits for 116 County Courthouse Road, New Hyde Park

The complete history of permits filed for 116 County Courthouse Road, New Hyde Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,344
Median age 43
Average household income $189,189
Family households 83.5%
Occupied housing units 13,884
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $803,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $783,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116 County Courthouse Road, New Hyde Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116 County Courthouse Road, New Hyde Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 116 County Courthouse Road, New Hyde Park

Here are the neighbors for 116 County Courthouse Road, New Hyde Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
134 Fulton Ave, New Hyde Park 5,429 02/01/2016 $720,000